Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11471 IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP now in india.

Train number 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 343.48 miles / 554 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 05:00 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11471 IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11471 IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP INDB JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 17:40 1
2 DWX DEWAS 18:31 18:33 1
3 MKC MAKSI 19:18 19:20 1
4 BCH BERCHHA 19:34 19:36 1
5 AKD AKODIA 19:59 20:01 1
6 SJP SHUJALPUR 20:14 20:16 1
7 KPP KALAPIPAL 20:28 20:30 1
8 SEH SEHORE 20:54 20:56 1
9 BIH BAIRAGARH 22:08 22:10 1
10 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:20 22:30 1
11 HBJ HABIBGANJ 22:40 22:42 1
12 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 23:05 23:07 1
13 HBD HOSHANGABAD 23:48 23:50 1
14 ET ITARSI JN 00:50 01:10 2
15 PPI PIPARIYA 02:03 02:05 2
16 GAR GADARWARA 02:37 02:39 2
17 NU NARSINGHPUR 03:10 03:12 2
18 MML MADAN MAHAL 04:23 04:25 2
19 JBP JABALPUR 05:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP

  1. What is 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP train running status / running days?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP from INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP from INDORE JN BG at 17:40 and arrives JABALPUR at 05:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP covers?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP covers total distance of 554 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP?
    11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11471-IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System