Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11466 JBP SMNH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11466-JBP-SMNH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP now in india.

Train number 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SOMNATH Stations. It covers total journey of 975.88 miles / 1574 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

11466-JBP-SMNH EXP departs from JABALPUR at 10:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Mon,Sat. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to SOMNATH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VERAVAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VERAVAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11466 JBP SMNH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP JBP SMNH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 10:00 1
2 KTE KATNI 11:20 11:30 1
3 DMO DAMOH 13:18 13:20 1
4 PHA PATHARIA 13:43 13:45 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 14:25 14:30 1
6 KYE KHURAI 15:18 15:20 1
7 BINA BINA JN 16:05 16:10 1
8 MABA MANDI BAMORA 16:27 16:28 1
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 16:50 16:51 1
10 BHS VIDISHA 17:19 17:21 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:30 18:45 1
12 BIH BAIRAGARH 19:09 19:11 1
13 SEH SEHORE 19:32 19:33 1
14 PRB PARBATI 19:48 19:49 1
15 KPP KALAPIPAL 20:02 20:04 1
16 SJP SHUJALPUR 20:16 20:18 1
17 AKD AKODIA 20:31 20:32 1
18 KSH KALI SINDH 20:50 20:51 1
19 BCH BERCHHA 21:03 21:04 1
20 MKC MAKSI 21:19 21:21 1
21 TAN TARANA ROAD 21:27 21:29 1
22 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:45 22:55 1
23 NAD NAGDA JN 23:50 23:55 1
24 KUH KHACHROD 00:06 00:08 2
25 RTM RATLAM JN 01:05 01:15 2
26 MGN MEGHNAGAR 02:22 02:24 2
27 DHD DAHOD 02:48 02:50 2
28 GDA GODHRA JN 04:10 04:12 2
29 DRL DEROL 04:29 04:31 2
30 BRC VADODARA JN 05:25 05:40 2
31 ANND ANAND JN 06:15 06:17 2
32 ND NADIAD JN 06:32 06:34 2
33 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 06:48 06:50 2
34 MAN MANINAGAR 07:43 07:45 2
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 08:05 08:25 2
36 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 08:40 08:42 2
37 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:38 09:40 2
38 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:38 10:40 2
39 THAN THAN JN 11:23 11:25 2
40 WKR WANKANER JN 11:48 11:50 2
41 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:12 13:17 2
42 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 13:38 13:40 2
43 GDL GONDAL 14:20 14:21 2
44 VRR VIRPUR 14:38 14:39 2
45 JLR JETALSAR JN 14:57 15:02 2
46 JND JUNAGADH JN 15:30 15:32 2
47 KSD KESHOD 16:07 16:08 2
48 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 16:25 16:26 2
49 VRL VERAVAL 17:10 17:20 2
50 SMNH SOMNATH 17:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP

  1. What is 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP train running status / running days?
    11466-JBP-SMNH EXP runs Mon,Sat between JABALPUR and SOMNATHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP from JABALPUR to SOMNATH?
    11466-JBP-SMNH EXP from JABALPUR at 10:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP covers?
    11466-JBP-SMNH EXP covers total distance of 1574 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP?
    11466-JBP-SMNH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP?
    11466-JBP-SMNH EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11466-JBP-SMNH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), PARBATI(PRB), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), KALI SINDH(KSH), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), VERAVAL(VRL), SOMNATH(SMNH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Bhopal Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Katni
  3. Katni and Bhopal Junction
  4. Bhopal Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Ujjain Junction
  6. Katni and Shujalpur
  7. Bhopal Junction and Ratlam Junction
  8. Bina Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Katni and Saugor
  10. Bhopal Junction and Surendranagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System