Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11464 JBP SMNH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11464-JBP SMNH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11464-JBP SMNH EXP now in india.

Train number 11464-JBP SMNH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SOMNATH Stations. It covers total journey of 879.78 miles / 1419 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

11464-JBP SMNH EXP departs from JABALPUR at 12:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11464-JBP SMNH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to SOMNATH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VERAVAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VERAVAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11464-JBP SMNH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11464 JBP SMNH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP JBP SMNH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 12:00 1
2 SRID SRIDHAM 12:33 12:35 1
3 NU NARSINGHPUR 13:03 13:05 1
4 KY KARELI 13:18 13:20 1
5 GAR GADARWARA 13:43 13:45 1
6 PPI PIPARIYA 14:18 14:20 1
7 SGP SOHAGPUR 14:36 14:38 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 16:00 16:15 1
9 HBD HOSHANGABAD 16:33 16:35 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:43 17:45 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:35 18:45 1
12 BIH BAIRAGARH 19:09 19:11 1
13 SEH SEHORE 19:32 19:33 1
14 PRB PARBATI 19:48 19:49 1
15 KPP KALAPIPAL 20:03 20:04 1
16 SJP SHUJALPUR 20:16 20:18 1
17 AKD AKODIA 20:31 20:32 1
18 KSH KALI SINDH 20:50 20:51 1
19 BCH BERCHHA 21:03 21:04 1
20 MKC MAKSI 21:19 21:21 1
21 TAN TARANA ROAD 21:28 21:29 1
22 UJN UJJAIN JN 22:45 22:55 1
23 NAD NAGDA JN 23:50 23:55 1
24 KUH KHACHROD 00:06 00:08 2
25 RTM RATLAM JN 01:05 01:15 2
26 MGN MEGHNAGAR 02:22 02:24 2
27 DHD DAHOD 02:48 02:50 2
28 GDA GODHRA JN 04:10 04:12 2
29 DRL DEROL 04:30 04:31 2
30 BRC VADODARA JN 05:25 05:40 2
31 ANND ANAND JN 06:15 06:17 2
32 ND NADIAD JN 06:32 06:34 2
33 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 06:48 06:50 2
34 MAN MANINAGAR 07:43 07:45 2
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 08:05 08:25 2
36 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 08:40 08:42 2
37 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:38 09:40 2
38 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 10:38 10:40 2
39 THAN THAN JN 11:23 11:25 2
40 WKR WANKANER JN 11:48 11:50 2
41 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:12 13:17 2
42 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 13:38 13:40 2
43 GDL GONDAL 14:20 14:21 2
44 VRR VIRPUR 14:38 14:39 2
45 JLR JETALSAR JN 14:57 15:02 2
46 JND JUNAGADH JN 15:30 15:32 2
47 KSD KESHOD 16:07 16:08 2
48 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 16:25 16:26 2
49 VRL VERAVAL 17:10 17:20 2
50 SMNH SOMNATH 17:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11464-JBP SMNH EXP

  1. What is 11464-JBP SMNH EXP train running status / running days?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between JABALPUR and SOMNATHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11464-JBP SMNH EXP from JABALPUR to SOMNATH?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP from JABALPUR at 12:00 and arrives SOMNATH at 17:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11464-JBP SMNH EXP covers?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP covers total distance of 1419 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11464-JBP SMNH EXP?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11464-JBP SMNH EXP?
    11464-JBP SMNH EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11464-JBP SMNH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BAIRAGARH(BIH), SEHORE(SEH), PARBATI(PRB), KALAPIPAL(KPP), SHUJALPUR(SJP), AKODIA(AKD), KALI SINDH(KSH), BERCHHA(BCH), MAKSI(MKC), TARANA ROAD(TAN), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), THAN JN(THAN), WANKANER JN(WKR), RAJKOT JN(RJT), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), GONDAL(GDL), VIRPUR(VRR), JETALSAR JN(JLR), JUNAGADH JN(JND), KESHOD(KSD), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), VERAVAL(VRL), SOMNATH(SMNH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Bhopal Junction
  2. Jabalpur and Bhopal Junction
  3. Jabalpur and Pipariya
  4. Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Nagda Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Bhopal Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Pipariya and Berchha
  8. Ratlam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Pipariya and Bairagarh
  10. Pipariya and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System