Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11463 SMNH JBP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11463-SMNH-JBP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP now in india.

Train number 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOMNATH and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 878.54 miles / 1417 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

11463-SMNH-JBP EXP departs from SOMNATH at 09:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 15:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOMNATH to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11463 SMNH JBP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11463 SMNH-JBP EXP SMNH JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMNH SOMNATH First 09:30 1
2 VRL VERAVAL 09:40 09:50 1
3 MLHA MALIYA HATINA 10:22 10:23 1
4 KSD KESHOD 10:48 10:49 1
5 JND JUNAGADH JN 11:34 11:36 1
6 JLR JETALSAR JN 12:02 12:07 1
7 VRR VIRPUR 12:23 12:24 1
8 GDL GONDAL 12:41 12:42 1
9 BKNG BHAKTI NAGAR 13:43 13:45 1
10 RJT RAJKOT JN 13:58 14:03 1
11 WKR WANKANER JN 14:40 14:42 1
12 THAN THAN JN 15:09 15:11 1
13 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 15:48 15:50 1
14 VG VIRAMGAM JN 17:11 17:13 1
15 CLDY CHANDLODIYA 17:51 17:53 1
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 18:30 18:50 1
17 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 19:29 19:31 1
18 ND NADIAD JN 19:45 19:47 1
19 ANND ANAND JN 20:05 20:07 1
20 BRC VADODARA JN 20:53 21:08 1
21 DRL DEROL 21:51 21:53 1
22 GDA GODHRA JN 22:53 22:55 1
23 DHD DAHOD 23:48 23:50 1
24 MGN MEGHNAGAR 00:12 00:14 2
25 RTM RATLAM JN 01:40 01:45 2
26 KUH KHACHROD 02:07 02:09 2
27 NAD NAGDA JN 02:32 02:35 2
28 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:40 03:50 2
29 TAN TARANA ROAD 04:13 04:15 2
30 MKC MAKSI 04:45 04:47 2
31 BCH BERCHHA 05:01 05:03 2
32 KSH KALI SINDH 05:15 05:16 2
33 AKD AKODIA 05:31 05:33 2
34 SJP SHUJALPUR 05:46 05:48 2
35 KPP KALAPIPAL 06:02 06:03 2
36 PRB PARBATI 06:17 06:18 2
37 SEH SEHORE 06:31 06:33 2
38 BIH BAIRAGARH 08:01 08:03 2
39 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:30 08:35 2
40 HBJ HABIBGANJ 08:47 08:49 2
41 HBD HOSHANGABAD 09:53 09:55 2
42 ET ITARSI JN 10:40 10:50 2
43 SGP SOHAGPUR 11:34 11:36 2
44 PPI PIPARIYA 11:48 11:50 2
45 GAR GADARWARA 12:28 12:30 2
46 KY KARELI 12:49 12:50 2
47 NU NARSINGHPUR 13:22 13:24 2
48 SRID SRIDHAM 13:48 13:50 2
49 MML MADAN MAHAL 14:33 14:35 2
50 JBP JABALPUR 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP

  1. What is 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP train running status / running days?
    11463-SMNH-JBP EXP runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between SOMNATH and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP from SOMNATH to JABALPUR?
    11463-SMNH-JBP EXP from SOMNATH at 09:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 15:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP covers?
    11463-SMNH-JBP EXP covers total distance of 1417 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP?
    11463-SMNH-JBP EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP?
    11463-SMNH-JBP EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11463-SMNH-JBP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 50 major stations i.e. SOMNATH(SMNH), VERAVAL(VRL), MALIYA HATINA(MLHA), KESHOD(KSD), JUNAGADH JN(JND), JETALSAR JN(JLR), VIRPUR(VRR), GONDAL(GDL), BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), THAN JN(THAN), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), CHANDLODIYA(CLDY), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), DEROL(DRL), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), KHACHROD(KUH), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), TARANA ROAD(TAN), MAKSI(MKC), BERCHHA(BCH), KALI SINDH(KSH), AKODIA(AKD), SHUJALPUR(SJP), KALAPIPAL(KPP), PARBATI(PRB), SEHORE(SEH), BAIRAGARH(BIH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  2. Bairagarh and Jabalpur
  3. Nadiad Junction and Habibganj
  4. Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Dahod and Jabalpur
  6. Wankaner Junction and Habibganj
  7. Surendranagar and Habibganj
  8. Ratlam Junction and Habibganj
  9. Narsinghpur and Jabalpur
  10. Meghnagar and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System