Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11454 PRERANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11454-PRERANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.

11454-PRERANA EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 10:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:35 Wed,Sat,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11454 PRERANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11454 PRERANA EXPRESS NGP ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 10:30 1
2 WR WARDHA JN 11:25 11:30 1
3 BD BADNERA JN 13:07 13:10 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 14:10 14:15 1
5 MKU MALKAPUR 15:23 15:25 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:20 16:30 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 17:20 17:25 1
8 NDB NANDURBAR 19:55 20:00 1
9 ST SURAT 23:25 23:35 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 00:18 00:20 2
11 BRC VADODARA JN 01:21 01:26 2
12 ANND ANAND JN 02:04 02:05 2
13 ND NADIAD JN 02:22 02:23 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat,Sun between NAGPUR and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS from NAGPUR to AHMEDABAD JN?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 10:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 03:35 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS covers?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11454-PRERANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11454-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System