Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11453 PRERANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11453-PRERANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

11453-PRERANA EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:40 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARDHA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARDHA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11453 PRERANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11453 PRERANA EXPRESS ADI NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 17:20 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 17:59 18:01 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 18:16 18:18 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 19:02 19:07 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 19:52 19:54 1
6 ST SURAT 21:00 21:10 1
7 NDB NANDURBAR 23:45 23:55 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 03:15 03:20 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:50 04:00 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 04:58 05:00 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 06:15 06:20 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 07:57 08:00 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 09:12 09:15 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 10:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to NAGPUR?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 17:20 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:40 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS covers?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    11453-PRERANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11453-PRERANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System