Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11450 SVDK JBP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11450-SVDK-JBP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP now in india.

Train number 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

11450-SVDK-JBP EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:25 Wed. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATNI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATNI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11450 SVDK JBP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP SVDK JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 21:55 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 22:23 22:25 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 23:35 23:45 1
4 KTHU KATHUA 00:58 01:00 2
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:33 01:38 2
6 DZA DASUYA 02:29 02:31 2
7 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:45 03:50 2
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:00 05:15 2
9 DUI DHURI JN 06:35 07:00 2
10 SAG SANGRUR 07:17 07:29 2
11 SFM SUNAM 07:40 07:42 2
12 JHL JAKHAL JN 08:45 08:50 2
13 NRW NARWANA JN 09:28 09:30 2
14 JIND JIND JN 10:24 10:27 2
15 ROK ROHTAK JN 11:18 11:20 2
16 BGZ BAHADURGARH 11:48 11:50 2
17 SSB SHAKURBASTI 12:36 12:38 2
18 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 12:51 12:53 2
19 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:30 14:15 2
20 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:28 14:30 2
21 FDB FARIDABAD 14:56 14:58 2
22 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:02 17:07 2
23 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:12 18:17 2
24 MRA MORENA 19:30 19:32 2
25 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:12 20:15 2
26 JHS JHANSI JN 21:35 21:45 2
27 MAKR MALKHERI 00:15 00:17 3
28 SGO SAUGOR 01:15 01:20 3
29 DMO DAMOH 02:20 02:25 3
30 KTE KATNI 05:30 05:40 3
31 JBP JABALPUR 07:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP

  1. What is 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP train running status / running days?
    11450-SVDK-JBP EXP runs Wed between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to JABALPUR?
    11450-SVDK-JBP EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP covers?
    11450-SVDK-JBP EXP covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP?
    11450-SVDK-JBP EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP?
    11450-SVDK-JBP EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11450-SVDK-JBP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), DASUYA(DZA), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), SUNAM(SFM), JAKHAL JN(JHL), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and H Nizamuddin
  2. Ludhiana Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Pathankot Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Jalandhar Cant and H Nizamuddin
  5. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  6. Jakhal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Udhampur and H Nizamuddin
  8. Dhuri Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Jind Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Kathua and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System