Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11449 JBP SVDK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11449-JBP-SVDK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP now in india.

Train number 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

11449-JBP-SVDK EXP departs from JABALPUR at 06:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Tue. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11449 JBP SVDK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP JBP SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 06:30 1
2 KTE KATNI 07:50 08:00 1
3 DMO DAMOH 09:38 09:40 1
4 SGO SAUGOR 10:40 10:45 1
5 KYE KHURAI 11:28 11:30 1
6 MAKR MALKHERI 12:18 12:20 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 14:45 14:55 1
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 16:10 16:15 1
9 MRA MORENA 16:40 16:42 1
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:25 18:30 1
11 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:55 20:00 1
12 FDB FARIDABAD 21:39 21:41 1
13 TKD TUGLAKABAD 21:53 21:55 1
14 OKA OKHLA 22:06 22:07 1
15 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22:15 22:35 1
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:00 00:10 2
17 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 00:26 00:28 2
18 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:42 00:44 2
19 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:00 01:02 2
20 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:37 01:40 2
21 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 2
22 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:08 2
23 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:05 2
24 SFM SUNAM 04:42 04:44 2
25 SAG SANGRUR 04:56 04:58 2
26 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 2
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:00 07:10 2
28 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:10 08:15 2
29 DZA DASUYA 09:06 09:08 2
30 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:15 10:20 2
31 KTHU KATHUA 10:58 11:00 2
32 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:00 13:10 2
33 UHP UDHAMPUR 14:10 14:15 2
34 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP

  1. What is 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP train running status / running days?
    11449-JBP-SVDK EXP runs Tue between JABALPUR and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP from JABALPUR to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    11449-JBP-SVDK EXP from JABALPUR at 06:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP covers?
    11449-JBP-SVDK EXP covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP?
    11449-JBP-SVDK EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP?
    11449-JBP-SVDK EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11449-JBP-SVDK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), MALKHERI(MAKR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SUNAM(SFM), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), DASUYA(DZA), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  2. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  3. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  5. H Nizamuddin and Udhampur
  6. Tuglakabad and New Delhi
  7. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  8. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  9. H Nizamuddin and Kathua
  10. Gwalior and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System