Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP now in india.

Train number 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 719.82 miles / 1161 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:25 Daily. it has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP HWH JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:10 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:16 14:21 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 15:11 15:13 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 15:31 15:32 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:51 15:59 1
6 ULT KULTI 16:26 16:27 1
7 BRR BARAKAR 16:34 16:35 1
8 KMME KUMARDUBI 16:41 16:42 1
9 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:30 17:40 1
10 TET TETULMARI 17:50 17:52 1
11 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 18:20 18:40 1
12 CRP CHANDRAPURA 19:03 19:05 1
13 BHME BHANDARIDAH 19:13 19:15 1
14 PUS PHUSRO 19:23 19:25 1
15 BRMO BERMO 19:34 19:36 1
16 BKRO BOKARO THERMAL 19:46 19:48 1
17 GMIA GUMIA 20:11 20:13 1
18 CNPR CHAINPUR 20:40 20:42 1
19 RRME RANCHI ROAD 20:55 20:57 1
20 BRKA BARKA KANA 21:25 21:40 1
21 PTRU PATRATU 21:56 21:58 1
22 RAY RAY 22:38 22:40 1
23 KLRE KHALARI 22:48 22:50 1
24 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 22:59 23:01 1
25 TORI TORI 23:20 23:25 1
26 LTHR LATEHAR 23:48 23:50 1
27 CPDR CHHIPADOHAR 00:11 00:13 2
28 BRWD BARWADIH JN 00:21 00:26 2
29 DTO DALTONGANJ 00:48 00:53 2
30 GHD GARWA ROAD 01:50 01:55 2
31 GHQ GARHWA 02:02 02:04 2
32 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 02:36 02:38 2
33 WDM WYNDHAMGANJ 02:52 02:54 2
34 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 03:18 03:20 2
35 RNQ RENUKUT 03:45 03:50 2
36 CPU CHOPAN 04:45 05:05 2
37 OBR OBRA DAM 05:20 05:22 2
38 SGRL SINGRAULI 06:50 07:00 2
39 BRGW BARGAWAN 07:33 07:35 2
40 SGAM SAREIGRAM 08:08 08:10 2
41 MWJ MARWASGRAM 08:48 08:50 2
42 BEHR BEOHARI 09:43 09:45 2
43 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 10:48 10:50 2
44 KTES KATNI SOUTH 12:25 12:30 2
45 SHR SIHORA ROAD 13:08 13:10 2
46 JBP JABALPUR 14:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

  1. What is 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train running status / running days?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from HOWRAH JN at 13:10 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers total distance of 1161 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 46 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), TETULMARI(TET), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BHANDARIDAH(BHME), PHUSRO(PUS), BERMO(BRMO), BOKARO THERMAL(BKRO), GUMIA(GMIA), CHAINPUR(CNPR), RANCHI ROAD(RRME), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), RAY(RAY), KHALARI(KLRE), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), GARHWA(GHQ), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), OBRA DAM(OBR), SINGRAULI(SGRL), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Katni South
  2. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  3. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Gomoh Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  7. Howrah Junction and Barka Kana
  8. Howrah Junction and Chopan
  9. Howrah Junction and Daltonganj
  10. Howrah Junction and Garwa Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System