Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP now in india.

Train number 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 719.82 miles / 1161 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from JABALPUR at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:15 Daily. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP JBP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 23:50 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 00:18 00:20 2
3 KTES KATNI SOUTH 01:05 01:10 2
4 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 02:23 02:25 2
5 BEHR BEOHARI 03:15 03:20 2
6 MWJ MARWASGRAM 04:03 04:05 2
7 SGAM SAREIGRAM 04:53 04:55 2
8 BRGW BARGAWAN 06:08 06:10 2
9 SGRL SINGRAULI 07:40 07:50 2
10 OBR OBRA DAM 08:50 08:55 2
11 CPU CHOPAN 09:30 10:00 2
12 RNQ RENUKUT 11:00 11:05 2
13 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 11:28 11:30 2
14 WDM WYNDHAMGANJ 11:52 11:54 2
15 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 12:10 12:15 2
16 GHQ GARHWA 12:44 12:46 2
17 GHD GARWA ROAD 13:05 13:10 2
18 DTO DALTONGANJ 13:40 13:45 2
19 BRWD BARWADIH JN 14:07 14:12 2
20 CPDR CHHIPADOHAR 14:18 14:20 2
21 LTHR LATEHAR 14:58 15:00 2
22 TORI TORI 15:28 15:33 2
23 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 15:50 15:52 2
24 KLRE KHALARI 16:00 16:02 2
25 RAY RAY 16:18 16:20 2
26 PTRU PATRATU 17:02 17:07 2
27 BRKA BARKA KANA 17:55 18:15 2
28 RRME RANCHI ROAD 18:30 18:32 2
29 CNPR CHAINPUR 18:44 18:46 2
30 GMIA GUMIA 19:10 19:12 2
31 BKRO BOKARO THERMAL 19:22 19:24 2
32 BRMO BERMO 19:56 19:58 2
33 PUS PHUSRO 20:34 20:36 2
34 BHME BHANDARIDAH 20:44 20:46 2
35 CRP CHANDRAPURA 21:38 21:40 2
36 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:10 22:30 2
37 TET TETULMARI 22:46 22:48 2
38 DHN DHANBAD JN 23:15 23:20 2
39 KMME KUMARDUBI 00:08 00:10 3
40 ULT KULTI 00:17 00:19 3
41 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:39 00:47 3
42 RNG RANIGANJ 01:08 01:10 3
43 DGR DURGAPUR 01:30 01:32 3
44 BWN BARDDHAMAN 02:33 02:37 3
45 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

  1. What is 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train running status / running days?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP from JABALPUR at 23:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers total distance of 1161 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), BARGAWAN(BRGW), SINGRAULI(SGRL), OBRA DAM(OBR), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), DUDDHINAGAR(DXN), WYNDHAMGANJ(WDM), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), GARHWA(GHQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), CHHIPADOHAR(CPDR), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), MCCLUSKIEGANJ(MGME), KHALARI(KLRE), RAY(RAY), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RANCHI ROAD(RRME), CHAINPUR(CNPR), GUMIA(GMIA), BOKARO THERMAL(BKRO), BERMO(BRMO), PHUSRO(PUS), BHANDARIDAH(BHME), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TETULMARI(TET), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), KULTI(ULT), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni South and Howrah Junction
  2. Gomoh Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  5. Garwa Road and Howrah Junction
  6. Chopan and Howrah Junction
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Barka Kana and Howrah Junction
  9. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  10. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System