Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11424 GDG SUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 221.34 miles / 357 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 15:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 23:15 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HOTGI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HOTGI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11424 GDG SUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS UBL SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 15:00 1
2 NGR ANNIGERI 15:39 15:40 1
3 GDG GADAG JN 16:19 16:20 1
4 MLP MALLAPUR 16:54 16:55 1
5 HLAR HOLE ALUR 17:18 17:20 1
6 BDM BADAMI 17:36 17:38 1
7 GED GULEDAGUDDA RD 17:48 17:50 1
8 BGK BAGALKOT 18:08 18:10 1
9 LMT ALMATTI 18:50 18:52 1
10 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 19:18 19:20 1
11 BJP BIJAPUR 20:30 20:35 1
12 IDR INDI ROAD 21:18 21:20 1
13 HG HOTGI 22:40 22:42 1
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 23:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS runs Daily between HUBLI JN and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to SOLAPUR JN?
    11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 15:00 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 23:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS covers?
    11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 357 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS?
    11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS?
    11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11424-GDG-SUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), MALLAPUR(MLP), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), BADAMI(BDM), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BAGALKOT(BGK), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), BIJAPUR(BJP), INDI ROAD(IDR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hubli Junction and Bagalkot
  2. Gadag Junction and Solapur Junction
  3. Bijapur and Solapur Junction
  4. Hubli Junction and Gadag Junction
  5. Hubli Junction and Solapur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System