Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11423 SUR HUBLI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11423-SUR HUBLI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP now in india.

Train number 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 221.34 miles / 357 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

11423-SUR HUBLI EXP departs from SOLAPUR JN at 06:25 and arrives HUBLI JN at 14:30 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANNIGERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANNIGERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP SUR UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 06:25 1
2 HG HOTGI 06:43 06:45 1
3 IDR INDI ROAD 07:28 07:30 1
4 BJP BIJAPUR 08:20 08:25 1
5 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 09:08 09:10 1
6 LMT ALMATTI 09:34 09:35 1
7 BGK BAGALKOT 10:38 10:40 1
8 GED GULEDAGUDDA RD 10:43 10:45 1
9 BDM BADAMI 10:59 11:00 1
10 HLAR HOLE ALUR 11:19 11:20 1
11 MLP MALLAPUR 11:49 11:50 1
12 GDG GADAG JN 12:48 12:50 1
13 NGR ANNIGERI 13:09 13:10 1
14 UBL HUBLI JN 14:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP

  1. What is 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP train running status / running days?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP from SOLAPUR JN to HUBLI JN?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP from SOLAPUR JN at 06:25 and arrives HUBLI JN at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP covers?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP covers total distance of 357 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP?
    11423-SUR HUBLI EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11423-SUR HUBLI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), INDI ROAD(IDR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGALKOT(BGK), GULEDAGUDDA RD(GED), BADAMI(BDM), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), MALLAPUR(MLP), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gadag Junction and Hubli Junction
  2. Solapur Junction and Gadag Junction
  3. Solapur Junction and Hubli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System