Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11408 LJN PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11408-LJN-PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 915.74 miles / 1477 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

11408-LJN-PUNE EXP departs from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Thu. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11408 LJN PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP LJN PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 06:30 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:20 08:30 1
3 ORAI ORAI 10:55 11:00 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 12:58 13:10 1
5 BINA BINA JN 15:40 15:45 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:25 18:35 1
7 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:47 18:49 1
8 HBD HOSHANGABAD 20:52 20:54 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 21:20 21:25 1
10 KNW KHANDWA 23:55 23:58 1
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:30 01:40 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 02:00 02:02 2
13 MMR MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 2
14 KPG KOPARGAON 05:38 05:40 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 07:27 07:30 2
16 DD DAUND JN 09:25 09:40 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    11408-LJN-PUNE EXP runs Thu between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP from LUCKNOWJN to PUNE JN?
    11408-LJN-PUNE EXP from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP covers?
    11408-LJN-PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP?
    11408-LJN-PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP?
    11408-LJN-PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11408-LJN-PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Habibganj
  2. Orai and Habibganj
  3. Kanpur Central and Habibganj
  4. Bina Junction and Habibganj
  5. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central
  6. Lucknow Ne and Bina Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Lucknow Ne and Itarsi Junction
  9. Jhansi Junction and Habibganj
  10. Lucknow Ne and Hoshangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System