Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11407 PUNE LJN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11407-PUNE-LJN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP now in india.

Train number 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 915.74 miles / 1477 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.

11407-PUNE-LJN EXP departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:30 Tue. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11407 PUNE LJN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP PUNE LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 22:00 1
2 DD DAUND JN 23:10 23:25 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 00:40 00:43 2
4 KPG KOPARGAON 02:28 02:30 2
5 MMR MANMAD JN 03:35 03:40 2
6 JL JALGAON JN 05:48 05:50 2
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:35 06:45 2
8 KNW KHANDWA 09:40 09:45 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
10 HBD HOSHANGABAD 12:26 12:28 2
11 HBJ HABIBGANJ 13:43 13:45 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:10 14:20 2
13 BINA BINA JN 17:00 17:05 2
14 JHS JHANSI JN 19:20 19:35 2
15 ORAI ORAI 21:43 21:45 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:55 01:05 3
17 LJN LUCKNOWJN 02:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP

  1. What is 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP train running status / running days?
    11407-PUNE-LJN EXP runs Tue between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP from PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN?
    11407-PUNE-LJN EXP from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 02:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP covers?
    11407-PUNE-LJN EXP covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP?
    11407-PUNE-LJN EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP?
    11407-PUNE-LJN EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11407-PUNE-LJN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  3. Ahmadnagar and Lucknow Ne
  4. Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction
  5. Ahmadnagar and Bhopal Junction
  6. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Ne
  8. Manmad Junction and Bhopal Junction
  9. Daund Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System