Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11406 AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 508.4 miles / 820 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS departs from AMRAVATI at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Mon,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRAVATI to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at URULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "URULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11406 AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11406 AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS AMI PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI First 18:30 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 18:45 18:50 1
3 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:23 19:25 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 20:25 20:35 1
5 WHM WASHIM 21:49 21:50 1
6 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 22:29 22:30 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 00:00 00:30 2
8 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:08 01:10 2
9 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 03:00 03:10 2
10 LTRR LATUR ROAD 05:20 05:30 2
11 LUR LATUR 06:22 06:32 2
12 UMD USMANABAD 07:50 07:55 2
13 BTW BARSI TOWN 08:28 08:30 2
14 KWV KURDUVADI 09:35 09:40 2
15 JEUR JEUR 10:04 10:05 2
16 DD DAUND JN 11:40 11:50 2
17 URI URULI 12:29 12:30 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS runs Mon,Sat between AMRAVATI and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN?
    11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS from AMRAVATI at 18:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 13:15 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 820 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS?
    11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS?
    11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11406-AMRAVAI PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), JEUR(JEUR), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parbhani Junction and Pune Junction
  2. Akola Junction and Kurduvadi
  3. Akola Junction and Pune Junction
  4. Badnera Junction and Daund Junction
  5. Badnera Junction and Kurduvadi
  6. Badnera Junction and Purna Junction
  7. Badnera Junction and Pune Junction
  8. Akola Junction and Purna Junction
  9. Akola Junction and Parbhani Junction
  10. Daund Junction and Pune Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System