Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11405 PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 508.4 miles / 820 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri,Sun.

11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 15:00 Fri,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11405 PUNE AMRAVATI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11405 PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS PUNE AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 22:00 1
2 URI URULI 22:26 22:27 1
3 DD DAUND JN 23:05 23:10 1
4 JEUR JEUR 00:29 00:30 2
5 KWV KURDUVADI 01:00 01:05 2
6 BTW BARSI TOWN 01:43 01:45 2
7 UMD USMANABAD 02:22 02:25 2
8 LUR LATUR 04:00 04:10 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 05:00 05:10 2
10 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 06:45 06:55 2
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 08:13 08:15 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 08:58 09:00 2
13 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 10:14 10:15 2
14 WHM WASHIM 11:09 11:10 2
15 AK AKOLA JN 13:15 13:25 2
16 MZR MURTAJAPUR 13:58 14:00 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 14:25 14:30 2
18 AMI AMRAVATI 15:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS

  1. What is 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS runs Fri,Sun between PUNE JN and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS from PUNE JN to AMRAVATI?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 22:00 and arrives AMRAVATI at 15:00 Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS covers?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 820 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS?
    11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11405-PUNE-AMRAVATI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), JEUR(JEUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Akola Junction
  2. Pune Junction and Badnera Junction
  3. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  4. Kurduvadi and Parbhani Junction
  5. Akola Junction and Badnera Junction
  6. Daund Junction and Kurduvadi
  7. Purna Junction and Akola Junction
  8. Purna Junction and Badnera Junction
  9. Parbhani Junction and Akola Junction
  10. Parbhani Junction and Badnera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System