Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11404 KOP NGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 642.94 miles / 1037 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 12:35 Mon,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARDHA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARDHA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11404 KOP NGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS KOP NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 12:50 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 13:55 14:10 1
3 SGLA SANGOLA 15:38 15:40 1
4 PVR PANDHARPUR 16:40 16:50 1
5 KWV KURDUVADI 18:05 18:15 1
6 BTW BARSI TOWN 18:48 18:50 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 19:35 19:40 1
8 LUR LATUR 21:20 21:30 1
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 22:20 22:30 1
10 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 00:40 00:50 2
11 GNH GANGAKHER 01:24 01:25 2
12 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:18 02:20 2
13 PAU PURNA JN 03:00 03:05 2
14 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 04:24 04:25 2
15 WHM WASHIM 05:09 05:10 2
16 AK AKOLA JN 07:30 07:40 2
17 MZR MURTAJAPUR 08:08 08:10 2
18 BD BADNERA JN 09:05 09:10 2
19 DMN DHAMANGAON 09:51 09:53 2
20 PLO PULGAON JN 10:07 10:09 2
21 WR WARDHA JN 10:34 10:37 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri between KOLHAPUR and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to NAGPUR?
    11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 12:35 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS covers?
    11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1037 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS?
    11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS?
    11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11404-KOP-NGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR), KURDUVADI(KWV), BARSI TOWN(BTW), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parbhani Junction and Nagpur
  2. Kurduvadi and Nagpur
  3. Akola Junction and Nagpur
  4. Miraj Junction and Nagpur
  5. Purna Junction and Nagpur
  6. Badnera Junction and Nagpur
  7. Akola Junction and Badnera Junction
  8. Miraj Junction and Akola Junction
  9. Miraj Junction and Badnera Junction
  10. Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System