Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 642.94 miles / 1037 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 15:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 14:00 Tue,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRAJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRAJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11403 NGP-KOP EXPRESS NGP KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 15:00 1
2 WR WARDHA JN 16:06 16:09 1
3 PLO PULGAON JN 16:34 16:36 1
4 DMN DHAMANGAON 16:52 16:54 1
5 BD BADNERA JN 18:00 18:05 1
6 MZR MURTAJAPUR 18:33 18:35 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 19:50 20:00 1
8 WHM WASHIM 21:14 21:15 1
9 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:59 22:00 1
10 PAU PURNA JN 23:40 23:45 1
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 00:13 00:15 2
12 GNH GANGAKHER 00:49 00:50 2
13 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 02:10 02:30 2
14 LTRR LATUR ROAD 04:30 04:52 2
15 LUR LATUR 05:25 05:30 2
16 UMD USMANABAD 06:57 07:00 2
17 BTW BARSI TOWN 07:43 07:45 2
18 KWV KURDUVADI 08:50 09:00 2
19 PVR PANDHARPUR 10:05 10:10 2
20 SGLA SANGOLA 10:43 10:45 2
21 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:55 2
22 KOP KOLHAPUR 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between NAGPUR and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS from NAGPUR to KOLHAPUR?
    11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 15:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 14:00 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1037 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS?
    11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS?
    11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11403-NGP-KOP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Wardha Junction and Parbhani Junction
  2. Murtajapur and Purna Junction
  3. Akola Junction and Kurduvadi
  4. Akola Junction and Miraj Junction
  5. Badnera Junction and Kurduvadi
  6. Badnera Junction and Miraj Junction
  7. Badnera Junction and Purna Junction
  8. Akola Junction and Purna Junction
  9. Akola Junction and Parbhani Junction
  10. Gangakher and Miraj Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System