Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11402 NADHIGRAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11402-NADHIGRAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP now in india.

Train number 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 704.94 miles / 1137 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11402-NADHIGRAM EXP departs from NAGPUR at 06:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:35 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11402 NADHIGRAM EXP NGP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 06:00 1
2 SEGM SEVAGRAM 07:10 07:12 1
3 HGT HINGANGHAT 07:38 07:40 1
4 WRR WARORA 08:14 08:16 1
5 MJRI MAJRI JN 08:38 08:40 1
6 WANI WANI 09:30 09:33 1
7 KAYR KAYAR 10:10 10:13 1
8 LNT LINGTI 10:55 11:00 1
9 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 12:20 12:22 1
10 ADB ADILABAD 12:50 12:55 1
11 KNVT KINWAT 13:24 13:25 1
12 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 13:44 13:45 1
13 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 14:29 14:30 1
14 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 14:44 14:45 1
15 BOKR BHOKAR 15:29 15:30 1
16 MUE MUDKHED 16:00 16:02 1
17 NED NANDED 16:35 16:45 1
18 PAU PURNA JN 17:35 17:37 1
19 PBN PARBHANI JN 18:10 18:12 1
20 MVO MANWATH ROAD 18:34 18:35 1
21 SELU SELU 18:50 18:51 1
22 PTU PARTUR 19:20 19:21 1
23 J JALNA 20:13 20:15 1
24 AWB AURANGABAD 21:30 21:35 1
25 LSR LASUR 22:09 22:10 1
26 RGO ROTEGAON 22:39 22:40 1
27 NSL NAGARSOL 23:00 23:01 1
28 MMR MANMAD JN 00:20 00:30 2
29 NK NASIK ROAD 01:25 01:30 2
30 IGP IGATPURI 02:35 02:40 2
31 KYN KALYAN JN 04:16 04:20 2
32 TNA THANE 04:38 04:40 2
33 DR DADAR 05:07 05:10 2
34 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP

  1. What is 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP train running status / running days?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP runs Daily between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP from NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP from NAGPUR at 06:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP covers?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP?
    11402-NADHIGRAM EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11402-NADHIGRAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WANI(WANI), KAYAR(KAYR), LINGTI(LNT), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), BHOKAR(BOKR), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Partur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Nagpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Purna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Parbhani Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Sevagram and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System