Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP now in india.

Train number 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 704.94 miles / 1137 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:15 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEVAGRAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEVAGRAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11401 NANDIGRHAM EXP CSMT NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 16:35 1
2 DR DADAR 16:47 16:50 1
3 TNA THANE 17:08 17:10 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 17:30 17:33 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 19:05 19:10 1
6 NK NASIK ROAD 19:55 20:00 1
7 MMR MANMAD JN 21:35 21:40 1
8 NSL NAGARSOL 22:25 22:26 1
9 RGO ROTEGAON 22:44 22:45 1
10 LSR LASUR 23:08 23:09 1
11 AWB AURANGABAD 23:40 23:45 1
12 J JALNA 01:00 01:02 2
13 PTU PARTUR 01:39 01:40 2
14 SELU SELU 02:04 02:05 2
15 MVO MANWATH ROAD 02:19 02:20 2
16 PBN PARBHANI JN 03:13 03:15 2
17 PAU PURNA JN 03:48 03:50 2
18 NED NANDED 05:10 05:15 2
19 MUE MUDKHED 05:48 05:50 2
20 BOKR BHOKAR 06:09 06:10 2
21 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 06:54 06:55 2
22 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 07:09 07:10 2
23 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 07:54 07:55 2
24 KNVT KINWAT 08:09 08:10 2
25 ADB ADILABAD 09:25 09:30 2
26 PMKT PIMPALKHUTI 10:20 10:22 2
27 LNT LINGTI 11:11 11:13 2
28 KAYR KAYAR 12:03 12:05 2
29 WANI WANI 12:44 12:46 2
30 MJRI MAJRI JN 13:28 13:30 2
31 WRR WARORA 13:43 13:45 2
32 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:18 14:20 2
33 SEGM SEVAGRAM 14:59 15:01 2
34 NGP NAGPUR 16:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP

  1. What is 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP train running status / running days?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:35 and arrives NAGPUR at 16:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP covers?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP covers total distance of 1137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP?
    11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11401-NANDIGRHAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), PIMPALKHUTI(PMKT), LINGTI(LNT), KAYAR(KAYR), WANI(WANI), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
  3. Nasik Road and Nagpur
  4. Parbhani Junction and Nagpur
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nanded
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Purna Junction
  9. Partur and Nagpur
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Aurangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System