Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11308 HYB GR INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and GULBARGA Stations. It covers total journey of 137.02 miles / 221 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:00 and arrives GULBARGA at 21:00 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to GULBARGA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHAHABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHAHABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11308 HYB GR INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11308 HYB-GR INTERCITY EXP HYB GR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 16:00 1
2 LPI LINGAMPALLI 16:39 16:40 1
3 VKB VIKARABAD JN 17:24 17:25 1
4 TDU TANDUR 18:00 18:01 1
5 WADI WADI 20:00 20:10 1
6 SDB SHAHABAD 20:22 20:23 1
7 GR GULBARGA 21:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and GULBARGAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to GULBARGA?
    11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:00 and arrives GULBARGA at 21:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 221 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP?
    11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP?
    11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11308-HYB GR INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Shahabad
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Vikarabad Junction
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli
  7. Vikarabad Junction and Wadi
  8. Vikarabad Junction and Gulbarga
  9. Lingampalli and Vikarabad Junction
  10. Wadi and Shahabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System