Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11307 GR HYB INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GULBARGA and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 137.02 miles / 221 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP departs from GULBARGA at 10:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 14:50 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GULBARGA to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LINGAMPALLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LINGAMPALLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11307 GR HYB INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11307 GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP GR HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GR GULBARGA First 10:15 1
2 SDB SHAHABAD 10:36 10:37 1
3 WADI WADI 10:55 11:00 1
4 TDU TANDUR 11:54 11:55 1
5 VKB VIKARABAD JN 12:34 12:35 1
6 LPI LINGAMPALLI 13:24 13:25 1
7 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GULBARGA and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP from GULBARGA to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP from GULBARGA at 10:15 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 14:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP covers?
    11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 221 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP?
    11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP?
    11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11307-GR-HYB- INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Tandur and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Vikarabad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Wadi and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Shahabad and Wadi
  9. Gulbarga and Lingampalli
  10. Gulbarga and Tandur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System