Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 619.38 miles / 999 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 07:35 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:45 Daily. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11304 KOP-HYB EXPRESS KOP HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 07:35 1
2 HTK HATKALANGDA 07:54 07:55 1
3 MRJ MIRAJ JN 08:45 09:15 1
4 KUD KUDACHI 09:30 09:32 1
5 RBG RAYBAG 09:47 09:48 1
6 GPB GHATPRABHA 10:21 10:22 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 11:55 12:05 1
8 LD LONDA JN 13:09 13:10 1
9 LWR ALNAVAR JN 13:43 13:45 1
10 DWR DHARWAR 14:55 15:00 1
11 UBL HUBLI JN 16:10 16:15 1
12 GDG GADAG JN 17:10 17:15 1
13 KBL KOPPAL 18:15 18:17 1
14 HPT HOSPET JN 18:58 19:00 1
15 TNGL TORANAGALLU 19:43 19:45 1
16 DAJ DUROJI 19:50 19:52 1
17 BAY BELLARY JN 20:45 20:50 1
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:35 21:50 1
19 AD ADONI 22:30 22:32 1
20 KO KOSGI 22:52 22:53 1
21 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 23:08 23:10 1
22 RC RAICHUR 23:38 23:40 1
23 KSN KRISHNA 00:01 00:02 2
24 SADP SAIDAPUR 00:21 00:22 2
25 YG YADGIR 00:38 00:40 2
26 NW NALWAR 01:43 01:45 2
27 CT CHITTAPUR 02:28 02:30 2
28 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 02:38 02:40 2
29 SEM SERAM 02:50 02:52 2
30 KQT KURGUNTA 03:03 03:05 2
31 NAW NAWANDGI 03:12 03:14 2
32 TDU TANDUR 03:29 03:30 2
33 VKB VIKARABAD JN 04:18 04:20 2
34 SKP SHANKARPALLI 04:39 04:40 2
35 LPI LINGAMPALLI 04:59 05:00 2
36 SNF SANAT NAGAR 05:19 05:20 2
37 BMT BEGAMPET 05:30 05:31 2
38 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS

  1. What is 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 07:35 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS covers?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS covers total distance of 999 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS?
    11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11304-KOP-HYB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), DUROJI(DAJ), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), KOSGI(KO), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), KURGUNTA(KQT), NAWANDGI(NAW), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vikarabad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Raichur and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Tandur and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Gadag Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Hubli Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Yadgir and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Manthralayam Road and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Adoni and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Miraj Junction and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System