Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 619.38 miles / 999 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:10 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 22:40 Daily. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HATKALANGDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HATKALANGDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS HYB KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 23:10 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 23:20 23:21 1
3 SNF SANAT NAGAR 23:27 23:28 1
4 LPI LINGAMPALLI 23:44 23:45 1
5 SKP SHANKARPALLI 00:04 00:05 2
6 VKB VIKARABAD JN 00:30 00:32 2
7 TDU TANDUR 01:00 01:01 2
8 NAW NAWANDGI 01:24 01:25 2
9 KQT KURGUNTA 01:34 01:35 2
10 SEM SERAM 01:44 01:45 2
11 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 01:54 01:55 2
12 CT CHITTAPUR 02:24 02:25 2
13 NW NALWAR 03:01 03:02 2
14 YG YADGIR 03:28 03:30 2
15 SADP SAIDAPUR 03:49 03:50 2
16 KSN KRISHNA 04:18 04:20 2
17 RC RAICHUR 04:48 04:50 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 05:19 05:20 2
19 KO KOSGI 05:29 05:30 2
20 AD ADONI 05:58 06:00 2
21 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 07:25 07:30 2
22 BAY BELLARY JN 08:50 08:55 2
23 DAJ DUROJI 09:19 09:20 2
24 TNGL TORANAGALLU 09:29 09:30 2
25 HPT HOSPET JN 10:08 10:10 2
26 KBL KOPPAL 10:38 10:40 2
27 GDG GADAG JN 11:38 11:45 2
28 UBL HUBLI JN 13:40 13:45 2
29 DWR DHARWAR 14:05 14:10 2
30 LWR ALNAVAR JN 14:49 14:50 2
31 LD LONDA JN 15:38 15:40 2
32 BGM BELGAUM 17:03 17:05 2
33 GPB GHATPRABHA 18:28 18:30 2
34 RBG RAYBAG 18:59 19:00 2
35 KUD KUDACHI 19:19 19:20 2
36 MRJ MIRAJ JN 20:35 20:50 2
37 HTK HATKALANGDA 21:19 21:20 2
38 KOP KOLHAPUR 22:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOLHAPUR?
    11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS from HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:10 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 22:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS covers?
    11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 999 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS?
    11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS?
    11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11303-HYB KOP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), NAWANDGI(NAW), KURGUNTA(KQT), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), KOSGI(KO), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), DUROJI(DAJ), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), RAYBAG(RBG), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), HATKALANGDA(HTK), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Adoni
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Guntakal Junction
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Raichur
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Vikarabad Junction
  6. Belgaum and Raybag
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Belgaum
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Manthralayam Road
  9. Raichur and Belgaum
  10. Raichur and Dharwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System