Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11302 UDYAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11302-UDYAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11302-UDYAN EXP now in india.

Train number 11302-UDYAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 714.24 miles / 1152 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

11302-UDYAN EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 20:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:15 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11302-UDYAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11302-UDYAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11302 UDYAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11302 UDYAN EXP SBC CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 20:45 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 20:55 20:57 1
3 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 21:18 21:20 1
4 DBU DODBALLAPUR 21:39 21:40 1
5 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 22:14 22:15 1
6 HUP HINDUPUR 22:34 22:35 1
7 PKD PENUKONDA 22:59 23:00 1
8 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 23:19 23:20 1
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:20 00:25 2
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 01:09 01:10 2
11 GY GOOTY 02:19 02:20 2
12 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:50 02:55 2
13 AD ADONI 03:39 03:40 2
14 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:18 04:20 2
15 RC RAICHUR 05:08 05:10 2
16 KSN KRISHNA 05:39 05:40 2
17 SADP SAIDAPUR 05:58 06:00 2
18 YG YADGIR 06:28 06:30 2
19 NW NALWAR 06:59 07:00 2
20 WADI WADI 07:55 08:00 2
21 SDB SHAHABAD 08:12 08:13 2
22 GR GULBARGA 08:42 08:45 2
23 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 09:11 09:12 2
24 DUD DUDHANI 09:34 09:35 2
25 AKOR AKALKOT ROAD 10:04 10:05 2
26 SUR SOLAPUR JN 11:10 11:20 2
27 KWV KURDUVADI 12:23 12:25 2
28 DD DAUND JN 14:20 14:25 2
29 URI URULI 15:09 15:10 2
30 PUNE PUNE JN 15:55 16:00 2
31 LNL LONAVALA 17:13 17:15 2
32 KYN KALYAN JN 18:52 18:55 2
33 DR DADAR 19:45 19:48 2
34 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 20:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11302-UDYAN EXP

  1. What is 11302-UDYAN EXP train running status / running days?
    11302-UDYAN EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11302-UDYAN EXP from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    11302-UDYAN EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 20:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11302-UDYAN EXP covers?
    11302-UDYAN EXP covers total distance of 1152 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11302-UDYAN EXP?
    11302-UDYAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11302-UDYAN EXP?
    11302-UDYAN EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11302-UDYAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Guntakal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Raichur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Manthralayam Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Gooty and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Yadgir and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System