Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11301 UDYAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 714.24 miles / 1152 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

11301-UDYAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:50 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS CSMT SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 08:10 1
2 DR DADAR 08:22 08:25 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 09:02 09:05 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 10:32 10:35 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 11:40 11:45 1
6 URI URULI 12:14 12:15 1
7 DD DAUND JN 13:00 13:10 1
8 KWV KURDUVADI 14:58 15:00 1
9 SUR SOLAPUR JN 16:05 16:15 1
10 AKOR AKALKOT ROAD 16:48 16:50 1
11 DUD DUDHANI 17:13 17:15 1
12 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 17:43 17:45 1
13 GR GULBARGA 18:39 18:44 1
14 SDB SHAHABAD 19:08 19:10 1
15 WADI WADI 19:40 19:45 1
16 NW NALWAR 19:58 20:00 1
17 YG YADGIR 20:19 20:20 1
18 SADP SAIDAPUR 20:44 20:45 1
19 KSN KRISHNA 21:14 21:15 1
20 RC RAICHUR 21:43 21:45 1
21 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 22:09 22:10 1
22 AD ADONI 22:49 22:50 1
23 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:40 23:45 1
24 GY GOOTY 00:14 00:15 2
25 ATP ANANTAPUR 02:38 02:40 2
26 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 04:10 04:15 2
27 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 04:43 04:45 2
28 PKD PENUKONDA 05:08 05:09 2
29 HUP HINDUPUR 05:43 05:45 2
30 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 06:18 06:20 2
31 DBU DODBALLAPUR 07:01 07:02 2
32 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 07:24 07:25 2
33 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 07:59 08:00 2
34 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:10 08:15 2
35 SBC KSR BENGALURU 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KSR BENGALURU?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS covers?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1152 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS?
    11301-UDYAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11301-UDYAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), URULI(URI), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Adoni
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Guntakal Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gooty
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manthralayam Road
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Raichur
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Wadi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System