Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and ITARSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 456.94 miles / 737 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 18:15 and arrives ITARSI JN at 12:10 Daily. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GURRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GURRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP BPL ET
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 18:15 1
2 SMT SALAMATPUR 18:42 18:44 1
3 SCI SANCHI 18:51 18:52 1
4 BHS VIDISHA 19:02 19:04 1
5 GLG GULABHGANJ 19:22 19:24 1
6 BAQ GANJ BASODA 19:39 19:41 1
7 BET BARETH 19:52 19:53 1
8 KAH KALHAR 20:03 20:04 1
9 MABA MANDI BAMORA 20:13 20:15 1
10 BINA BINA JN 20:50 21:00 1
11 KYE KHURAI 21:33 21:35 1
12 JRK JERUWA KHERA 21:52 21:54 1
13 NOI NARIAOLI 22:06 22:08 1
14 SGO SAUGOR 22:30 22:40 1
15 MKRN MAKRONIA 22:54 22:56 1
16 GAJ GANESHGANJ 23:21 23:23 1
17 PHA PATHARIA 23:34 23:36 1
18 DMO DAMOH 00:08 00:10 2
19 BNU BANDAKPUR 00:28 00:30 2
20 SYA SALAIA 01:08 01:10 2
21 REI RITHI 01:36 01:38 2
22 KTE KATNI 03:50 04:25 2
23 SBD SLEEMANABAD RD 04:46 04:48 2
24 SHR SIHORA ROAD 05:28 05:30 2
25 GSPR GOSALPUR 05:38 05:40 2
26 DOE DEORI 05:48 05:50 2
27 JBP JABALPUR 06:15 06:20 2
28 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:28 06:30 2
29 BRGT BHERAGHAT 06:42 06:44 2
30 BHTN BHITONI 06:53 06:55 2
31 BMR BIKRAMPUR 07:08 07:10 2
32 SRID SRIDHAM 07:23 07:25 2
33 KKB KARAK BEL 07:38 07:40 2
34 BELD BELKHERA 07:48 07:50 2
35 NU NARSINGHPUR 08:08 08:10 2
36 KY KARELI 08:23 08:25 2
37 BNE BOHANI 08:38 08:40 2
38 GAR GADARWARA 08:50 08:52 2
39 SCKR SALICHAUKA ROAD 09:03 09:05 2
40 BKH BANKHEDI 09:18 09:20 2
41 PPI PIPARIYA 09:38 09:40 2
42 SGP SOHAGPUR 09:53 09:55 2
43 GMD GURAMKHEDI 10:08 10:10 2
44 BGTA BAGRA TAWA 10:28 10:30 2
45 SQL SONTALAI 10:58 11:00 2
46 GRO GURRA 11:48 11:50 2
47 ET ITARSI JN 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP

  1. What is 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs Daily between BHOPAL JN and ITARSI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP from BHOPAL JN at 18:15 and arrives ITARSI JN at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers total distance of 737 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), SALAMATPUR(SMT), SANCHI(SCI), VIDISHA(BHS), GULABHGANJ(GLG), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BARETH(BET), KALHAR(KAH), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), JERUWA KHERA(JRK), NARIAOLI(NOI), SAUGOR(SGO), MAKRONIA(MKRN), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), BANDAKPUR(BNU), SALAIA(SYA), RITHI(REI), KATNI(KTE), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), GOSALPUR(GSPR), DEORI(DOE), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), BHERAGHAT(BRGT), BHITONI(BHTN), BIKRAMPUR(BMR), SRIDHAM(SRID), KARAK BEL(KKB), BELKHERA(BELD), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), BOHANI(BNE), GADARWARA(GAR), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), BANKHEDI(BKH), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), GURAMKHEDI(GMD), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), SONTALAI(SQL), GURRA(GRO), ITARSI JN(ET),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Madan Mahal
  2. Bhopal Junction and Katni
  3. Katni and Madan Mahal
  4. Bhopal Junction and Damoh
  5. Bhopal Junction and Narsinghpur
  6. Bhopal Junction and Saugor
  7. Saugor and Katni
  8. Bhopal Junction and Sihora Road
  9. Saugor and Madan Mahal
  10. Damoh and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System