Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ITARSI JN and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 456.94 miles / 737 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from ITARSI JN at 16:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 09:25 Daily. it has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SALAMATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SALAMATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP ET BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ET ITARSI JN First 16:20 1
2 GRO GURRA 16:30 16:31 1
3 SQL SONTALAI 16:41 16:42 1
4 BGTA BAGRA TAWA 16:51 16:52 1
5 GMD GURAMKHEDI 17:04 17:05 1
6 SGP SOHAGPUR 17:16 17:17 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 17:28 17:30 1
8 BKH BANKHEDI 17:47 17:48 1
9 SCKR SALICHAUKA ROAD 18:01 18:02 1
10 GAR GADARWARA 18:12 18:14 1
11 BNE BOHANI 18:25 18:26 1
12 KY KARELI 18:38 18:40 1
13 NU NARSINGHPUR 18:53 18:55 1
14 BELD BELKHERA 19:13 19:14 1
15 KKB KARAK BEL 19:21 19:22 1
16 SRID SRIDHAM 19:33 19:35 1
17 BMR BIKRAMPUR 19:45 19:46 1
18 BHTN BHITONI 19:57 19:58 1
19 BRGT BHERAGHAT 20:11 20:12 1
20 MML MADAN MAHAL 20:23 20:25 1
21 JBP JABALPUR 20:55 21:05 1
22 DOE DEORI 21:24 21:25 1
23 GSPR GOSALPUR 21:34 21:35 1
24 SHR SIHORA ROAD 21:43 21:45 1
25 SBD SLEEMANABAD RD 22:39 22:40 1
26 KTE KATNI 23:40 23:50 1
27 REI RITHI 00:23 00:25 2
28 SYA SALAIA 00:43 00:45 2
29 BNU BANDAKPUR 01:18 01:20 2
30 DMO DAMOH 01:40 01:45 2
31 PHA PATHARIA 02:03 02:05 2
32 GAJ GANESHGANJ 02:18 02:20 2
33 MKRN MAKRONIA 02:48 02:50 2
34 SGO SAUGOR 02:55 03:00 2
35 NOI NARIAOLI 03:28 03:30 2
36 JRK JERUWA KHERA 03:58 04:00 2
37 KYE KHURAI 04:23 04:25 2
38 BINA BINA JN 05:40 05:55 2
39 MABA MANDI BAMORA 06:14 06:16 2
40 KAH KALHAR 06:24 06:25 2
41 BET BARETH 06:36 06:38 2
42 BAQ GANJ BASODA 07:00 07:02 2
43 GLG GULABHGANJ 07:22 07:24 2
44 BHS VIDISHA 07:40 07:42 2
45 SCI SANCHI 07:53 07:55 2
46 SMT SALAMATPUR 08:02 08:04 2
47 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP

  1. What is 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs Daily between ITARSI JN and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP from ITARSI JN at 16:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 09:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP covers total distance of 737 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11271-VINDHYACHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 47 major stations i.e. ITARSI JN(ET), GURRA(GRO), SONTALAI(SQL), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), GURAMKHEDI(GMD), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), BANKHEDI(BKH), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), GADARWARA(GAR), BOHANI(BNE), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), BELKHERA(BELD), KARAK BEL(KKB), SRIDHAM(SRID), BIKRAMPUR(BMR), BHITONI(BHTN), BHERAGHAT(BRGT), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), DEORI(DOE), GOSALPUR(GSPR), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), KATNI(KTE), RITHI(REI), SALAIA(SYA), BANDAKPUR(BNU), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), MAKRONIA(MKRN), SAUGOR(SGO), NARIAOLI(NOI), JERUWA KHERA(JRK), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), KALHAR(KAH), BARETH(BET), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), GULABHGANJ(GLG), VIDISHA(BHS), SANCHI(SCI), SALAMATPUR(SMT), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Bhopal Junction
  2. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  3. Katni and Bhopal Junction
  4. Madan Mahal and Bhopal Junction
  5. Sihora Road and Katni
  6. Katni and Ganj Basoda
  7. Katni and Saugor
  8. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  9. Jabalpur and Katni
  10. Damoh and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System