Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11266 ABKP JBP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11266-ABKP-JBP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP now in india.

Train number 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMBIKAPUR and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 268.46 miles / 433 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

11266-ABKP-JBP EXP departs from AMBIKAPUR at 06:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:55 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11266 ABKP JBP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11266 ABKP-JBP EXP ABKP JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ABKP AMBIKAPUR First 06:15 1
2 BSPR BISHRAMPUR 06:32 06:34 1
3 KTO KATORA 07:04 07:06 1
4 BRH BAIKUNTHPUR RD 07:24 07:26 1
5 BJRI BIJURI 08:30 08:35 1
6 KTMA KOTMA 08:48 08:50 1
7 APR ANUPPUR JN 09:25 09:30 1
8 BUH BURHAR 09:47 09:49 1
9 SDL SHAHDOL 10:15 10:25 1
10 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 11:00 11:01 1
11 UMR UMARIA 11:27 11:29 1
12 KTES KATNI SOUTH 13:10 13:15 1
13 SHR SIHORA ROAD 13:53 13:55 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 14:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP

  1. What is 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP train running status / running days?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP runs Daily between AMBIKAPUR and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP from AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP from AMBIKAPUR at 06:15 and arrives JABALPUR at 14:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP covers?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP covers total distance of 433 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP?
    11266-ABKP-JBP EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11266-ABKP-JBP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AMBIKAPUR(ABKP), BISHRAMPUR(BSPR), KATORA(KTO), BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH), BIJURI(BJRI), KOTMA(KTMA), ANUPPUR JN(APR), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni South and Jabalpur
  2. Anuppur Junction and Katni South
  3. Katni South and Sihora Road
  4. Anuppur Junction and Jabalpur
  5. Shahdol and Katni South
  6. Shahdol and Jabalpur
  7. Umaria and Katni South
  8. Umaria and Jabalpur
  9. Anuppur Junction and Shahdol
  10. Shahdol and Sihora Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System