Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11265 JBP ABKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11265-JBP-ABKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP now in india.

Train number 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AMBIKAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 268.46 miles / 433 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

11265-JBP-ABKP EXP departs from JABALPUR at 14:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 23:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BISHRAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BISHRAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11265 JBP ABKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11265 JBP-ABKP EXP JBP ABKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 14:00 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 14:28 14:30 1
3 KTES KATNI SOUTH 15:15 15:20 1
4 UMR UMARIA 16:49 16:51 1
5 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 17:13 17:15 1
6 SDL SHAHDOL 18:05 18:15 1
7 BUH BURHAR 18:33 18:35 1
8 APR ANUPPUR JN 19:00 19:05 1
9 KTMA KOTMA 19:32 19:34 1
10 BJRI BIJURI 19:56 20:01 1
11 BRH BAIKUNTHPUR RD 20:54 20:56 1
12 KTO KATORA 21:10 21:12 1
13 BSPR BISHRAMPUR 22:08 22:10 1
14 ABKP AMBIKAPUR 23:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP

  1. What is 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP train running status / running days?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and AMBIKAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP from JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP from JABALPUR at 14:00 and arrives AMBIKAPUR at 23:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP covers?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP covers total distance of 433 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP?
    11265-JBP-ABKP EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11265-JBP-ABKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), ANUPPUR JN(APR), KOTMA(KTMA), BIJURI(BJRI), BAIKUNTHPUR RD(BRH), KATORA(KTO), BISHRAMPUR(BSPR), AMBIKAPUR(ABKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Katni South
  2. Katni South and Shahdol
  3. Katni South and Umaria
  4. Jabalpur and Anuppur Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Shahdol
  6. Jabalpur and Umaria
  7. Sihora Road and Katni South
  8. Katni South and Anuppur Junction
  9. Umaria and Anuppur Junction
  10. Umaria and Shahdol

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System