Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11206 NZB LTT WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NIZAMABAD and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 435.86 miles / 703 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY departs from NIZAMABAD at 23:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NIZAMABAD to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11206 NZB LTT WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11206 NZB-LTT WEEKLY NZB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZB NIZAMABAD First 23:15 1
2 BSX BASAR 23:45 23:46 1
3 DAB DHARMABAD 23:55 23:56 1
4 UMRI UMRI 00:29 00:30 2
5 MUE MUDKHED 01:00 01:02 2
6 NED NANDED 01:25 01:30 2
7 PAU PURNA JN 02:23 02:25 2
8 PBN PARBHANI JN 03:13 03:15 2
9 SELU SELU 03:46 03:47 2
10 PTU PARTUR 04:04 04:05 2
11 J JALNA 04:58 05:00 2
12 AWB AURANGABAD 06:25 06:30 2
13 LSR LASUR 06:54 06:55 2
14 RGO ROTEGAON 07:19 07:20 2
15 MMR MANMAD JN 08:45 08:50 2
16 NK NASIK ROAD 09:45 09:50 2
17 DVL DEVLALI 09:58 10:00 2
18 IGP IGATPURI 11:05 11:10 2
19 KYN KALYAN JN 12:37 12:40 2
20 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY

  1. What is 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY runs Sun between NIZAMABAD and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY from NIZAMABAD to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY from NIZAMABAD at 23:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY covers?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY covers total distance of 703 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY?
    11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11206-NZB LTT WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Partur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Purna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Parbhani Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Devlali and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Nanded and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Selu and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Basar and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System