Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and NIZAMABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 435.86 miles / 703 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sat.

11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 09:15 Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to NIZAMABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BASAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BASAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS LTT NZB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:40 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 17:17 17:20 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 19:50 19:55 1
4 DVL DEVLALI 20:33 20:35 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 20:40 20:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 22:10 22:15 1
7 RGO ROTEGAON 22:49 22:50 1
8 LSR LASUR 23:09 23:10 1
9 AWB AURANGABAD 00:25 00:30 2
10 J JALNA 01:30 01:32 2
11 PTU PARTUR 01:59 02:00 2
12 SELU SELU 02:29 02:30 2
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:00 04:02 2
14 PAU PURNA JN 05:05 05:10 2
15 NED NANDED 05:40 05:45 2
16 MUE MUDKHED 06:33 06:35 2
17 UMRI UMRI 06:59 07:00 2
18 DAB DHARMABAD 07:27 07:28 2
19 BSX BASAR 07:39 07:40 2
20 NZB NIZAMABAD 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS

  1. What is 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS runs Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and NIZAMABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to NIZAMABAD?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives NIZAMABAD at 09:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS covers?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS covers total distance of 703 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS?
    11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11205-LTT NZB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nanded
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Aurangabad
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalna
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Purna Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Selu
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Basar
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Mudkhed

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System