Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 833.28 miles / 1344 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP departs from JAIPUR at 16:30 and arrives NAGPUR at 19:15 Fri. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11204 JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP JP NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 16:30 1
2 KKU KANAKPURA 16:39 16:41 1
3 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 17:01 17:03 1
4 FL PHULERA JN 17:20 17:22 1
5 KSG KISHANGARH 17:58 18:01 1
6 AII AJMER 19:00 19:25 1
7 NSD NASIRABAD 19:47 19:49 1
8 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 20:21 20:23 1
9 BHL BHILWARA 21:30 21:35 1
10 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:00 23:20 1
11 MLGH MANDAL GARH 00:18 00:20 2
12 BUDI BUNDI 01:14 01:15 2
13 KOTA KOTA JN 02:30 02:40 2
14 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 03:40 03:42 2
15 NAD NAGDA JN 06:20 06:50 2
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:50 07:55 2
17 BCH BERCHHA 08:48 08:50 2
18 SJP SHUJALPUR 09:36 09:38 2
19 SEH SEHORE 10:11 10:13 2
20 BPL BHOPAL JN 11:35 11:40 2
21 HBJ HABIBGANJ 11:50 11:52 2
22 ET ITARSI JN 13:35 13:45 2
23 BZU BETUL 15:38 15:39 2
24 MTY MULTAI 16:19 16:21 2
25 PAR PANDHURNA 17:07 17:09 2
26 NRKR NARKHER 17:24 17:26 2
27 KATL KATOL 17:46 17:48 2
28 NGP NAGPUR 19:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP

  1. What is 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP runs Fri between JAIPUR and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP from JAIPUR to NAGPUR?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP from JAIPUR at 16:30 and arrives NAGPUR at 19:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP covers?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP covers total distance of 1344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?
    11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11204-JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), KANAKPURA(KKU), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), BUNDI(BUDI), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), BERCHHA(BCH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), SEHORE(SEH), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Ujjain Junction
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Habibganj
  3. Kishangarh and Nagda Junction
  4. Kishangarh and Pandhurna
  5. Kishangarh and Sehore
  6. Jaipur and Habibganj
  7. Habibganj and Nagpur
  8. Phulera Junction and Habibganj
  9. Shujalpur and Habibganj
  10. Nagda Junction and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System