Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP now in india.

Train number 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 833.28 miles / 1344 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.

11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP departs from NAGPUR at 11:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 14:05 Thu. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANAKPURA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANAKPURA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP NGP JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 11:55 1
2 KATL KATOL 12:41 12:43 1
3 NRKR NARKHER 13:03 13:05 1
4 PAR PANDHURNA 13:22 13:24 1
5 MTY MULTAI 14:10 14:12 1
6 BZU BETUL 14:52 14:55 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 16:45 16:55 1
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:13 18:15 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:55 19:05 1
10 SEH SEHORE 19:51 19:53 1
11 SJP SHUJALPUR 20:38 20:40 1
12 BCH BERCHHA 21:27 21:29 1
13 UJN UJJAIN JN 23:05 23:10 1
14 NAD NAGDA JN 01:05 01:30 2
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 03:11 03:13 2
16 KOTA KOTA JN 04:25 04:30 2
17 BUDI BUNDI 05:10 05:12 2
18 MLGH MANDAL GARH 06:14 06:16 2
19 COR CHITTAURGARH 08:05 08:35 2
20 BHL BHILWARA 09:25 09:30 2
21 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 10:28 10:30 2
22 NSD NASIRABAD 11:04 11:06 2
23 AII AJMER 11:45 11:55 2
24 KSG KISHANGARH 12:21 12:23 2
25 FL PHULERA JN 13:02 13:04 2
26 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 13:18 13:20 2
27 KKU KANAKPURA 13:41 13:43 2
28 JP JAIPUR 14:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP

  1. What is 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP train running status / running days?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs Thu between NAGPUR and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP from NAGPUR to JAIPUR?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP from NAGPUR at 11:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 14:05 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP covers?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP covers total distance of 1344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP?
    11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11203-NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), SEHORE(SEH), SHUJALPUR(SJP), BERCHHA(BCH), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), BUNDI(BUDI), MANDAL GARH(MLGH), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), KANAKPURA(KKU), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Bhopal Junction
  2. Nagpur and Ajmer Junction
  3. Nagpur and Betul
  4. Nagpur and Itarsi Junction
  5. Nagpur and Narkher
  6. Nagpur and Pandhurna
  7. Betul and Bhopal Junction
  8. Pandhurna and Bhopal Junction
  9. Pandhurna and Ujjain Junction
  10. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System