Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11202 AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI Train running status

Where is my train 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI now in india.

Train number 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AJNI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 631.78 miles / 1019 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI departs from AJNI at 16:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJNI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11202 AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI AJNI LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AJNI AJNI First 16:15 1
2 WR WARDHA JN 17:10 17:13 1
3 PLO PULGAON JN 17:36 17:38 1
4 DMN DHAMANGAON 18:05 18:07 1
5 CND CHANDUR 18:22 18:24 1
6 BD BADNERA JN 19:30 19:35 1
7 MZR MURTAJAPUR 20:08 20:10 1
8 AK AKOLA JN 21:25 21:35 1
9 WHM WASHIM 22:49 22:50 1
10 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 23:39 23:40 1
11 BMF BASMAT 00:39 00:40 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 01:20 01:30 2
13 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:30 02:32 2
14 SELU SELU 03:29 03:30 2
15 PTU PARTUR 04:04 04:05 2
16 J JALNA 04:58 05:00 2
17 AWB AURANGABAD 06:25 06:30 2
18 LSR LASUR 06:54 06:55 2
19 RGO ROTEGAON 07:19 07:20 2
20 MMR MANMAD JN 08:45 08:50 2
21 NK NASIK ROAD 09:45 09:50 2
22 DVL DEVLALI 09:58 10:00 2
23 IGP IGATPURI 11:05 11:10 2
24 KYN KALYAN JN 12:37 12:40 2
25 TNA THANE 13:03 13:05 2
26 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI

  1. What is 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI train running status / running days?
    11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI runs Fri between AJNI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI from AJNI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI from AJNI at 16:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI covers?
    11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI covers total distance of 1019 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI?
    11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI?
    11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11202-AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Partur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Parbhani Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Devlali and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Ajni and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Purna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Jalna and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Aurangabad and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System