Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11201 LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED Train running status

Where is my train 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED now in india.

Train number 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AJNI Stations. It covers total journey of 631.78 miles / 1019 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AJNI at 14:15 Mon. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to AJNI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARDHA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARDHA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11201 LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED LTT AJNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:40 1
2 TNA THANE 16:58 17:00 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 17:17 17:20 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 19:50 19:55 1
5 DVL DEVLALI 20:33 20:35 1
6 NK NASIK ROAD 20:40 20:45 1
7 MMR MANMAD JN 22:10 22:15 1
8 RGO ROTEGAON 22:49 22:50 1
9 LSR LASUR 23:09 23:10 1
10 AWB AURANGABAD 00:25 00:30 2
11 J JALNA 01:30 01:32 2
12 PTU PARTUR 01:59 02:00 2
13 SELU SELU 02:29 02:30 2
14 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:00 04:02 2
15 PAU PURNA JN 05:05 05:10 2
16 BMF BASMAT 05:34 05:35 2
17 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 06:19 06:20 2
18 WHM WASHIM 07:19 07:20 2
19 AK AKOLA JN 09:15 09:25 2
20 MZR MURTAJAPUR 09:58 10:00 2
21 BD BADNERA JN 10:50 10:55 2
22 CND CHANDUR 11:25 11:27 2
23 DMN DHAMANGAON 11:40 11:42 2
24 PLO PULGAON JN 11:57 11:59 2
25 WR WARDHA JN 12:32 12:35 2
26 AJNI AJNI 14:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED

  1. What is 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED train running status / running days?
    11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED runs Mon between LOKMANYATILAK and AJNIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED from LOKMANYATILAK to AJNI?
    11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives AJNI at 14:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED covers?
    11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED covers total distance of 1019 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED?
    11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED?
    11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11201-LTT AJNI EXP VIA NED?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Ajni
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Aurangabad
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalna
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Purna Junction
  8. Parbhani Junction and Ajni
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Akola Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Badnera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System