Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11126 GWL IND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11126-GWL-IND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11126-GWL-IND EXP now in india.

Train number 11126-GWL-IND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 347.82 miles / 561 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri.

11126-GWL-IND EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 19:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11126-GWL-IND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11126-GWL-IND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11126 GWL IND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11126 GWL-IND EXP GWL INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 19:30 1
2 SVPI SHIVPURI 21:33 21:38 1
3 BDWS BADARWAS 22:53 22:55 1
4 GUNA GUNA 00:45 00:55 2
5 RTA RUTHIYAI 01:25 01:30 2
6 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 02:43 02:45 2
7 SFY SHAJAPUR 03:58 04:00 2
8 MKC MAKSI 05:00 05:02 2
9 UJN UJJAIN JN 05:45 06:05 2
10 DWX DEWAS 06:39 06:41 2
11 INDB INDORE JN BG 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11126-GWL-IND EXP

  1. What is 11126-GWL-IND EXP train running status / running days?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri between GWALIOR JN. and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11126-GWL-IND EXP from GWALIOR JN. to INDORE JN BG?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 19:30 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 07:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11126-GWL-IND EXP covers?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP covers total distance of 561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11126-GWL-IND EXP?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11126-GWL-IND EXP?
    11126-GWL-IND EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11126-GWL-IND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), BADARWAS(BDWS), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gwalior and Maksi
  2. Gwalior and Ujjain Junction
  3. Biyavra Rajgarh and Ujjain Junction
  4. Maksi and Dewas
  5. Maksi and Indore Junction Bg
  6. Ujjain Junction and Indore Junction Bg
  7. Ujjain Junction and Dewas
  8. Maksi and Ujjain Junction
  9. Dewas and Indore Junction Bg
  10. Gwalior and Shivpuri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System