Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11124 GWALIAR BJU MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL now in india.

Train number 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 654.72 miles / 1056 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL departs from GWALIOR JN. at 11:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 13:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DALSINGH SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DALSINGH SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11124 GWALIAR BJU MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11124 GWALIAR-BJU MAIL GWL BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 11:50 1
2 DBA DABRA 12:25 12:27 1
3 DAA DATIA 12:58 13:00 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 13:30 13:55 1
5 CGN CHIRGAON 14:20 14:22 1
6 MOTH MOTH 14:41 14:43 1
7 AIT AIT 15:08 15:10 1
8 ORAI ORAI 15:35 15:40 1
9 KPI KALPI 16:03 16:05 1
10 PHN POKHRAYAN 16:23 16:25 1
11 LLR LALPUR 16:51 16:53 1
12 PMN PAMAN 17:07 17:09 1
13 BZM BHIMSEN 17:54 17:56 1
14 GOY GOVINDPURI 18:08 18:10 1
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 18:30 18:35 1
16 ON UNNAO JN 18:57 18:59 1
17 LKO LUCKNOW 20:15 20:25 1
18 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:10 21:12 1
19 BUW BURHWAL 21:36 21:38 1
20 CLJ COLONELGANJ 22:06 22:08 1
21 GD GONDA JN 22:45 22:50 1
22 MUR MANKAPUR JN 23:14 23:16 1
23 MSW MASKANWA 23:29 23:31 1
24 BV BABHNAN 23:43 23:45 1
25 BST BASTI 00:12 00:15 2
26 MND MUNDERWA 00:29 00:31 2
27 KLD KHALILABAD 00:43 00:45 2
28 GKP GORAKHPUR 01:55 02:05 2
29 CC CHAURI CHAURA 02:33 02:35 2
30 GB GAURI BAZAR 02:46 02:48 2
31 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 03:00 03:05 2
32 BTT BHATNI JN 03:30 03:35 2
33 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 03:45 03:47 2
34 BTK BANKATA 03:57 03:59 2
35 MW MAIRWA 04:21 04:23 2
36 SV SIWAN JN 05:15 05:20 2
37 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 05:34 05:36 2
38 CPR CHHAPRA 06:50 07:05 2
39 DGA DIGHWARA 07:40 07:42 2
40 SEE SONPUR JN 08:10 08:15 2
41 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:25 08:30 2
42 SAI SARAI 08:46 08:48 2
43 BNR BHAGWANPUR 09:11 09:13 2
44 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:30 10:35 2
45 DOL DHOLI 10:59 11:01 2
46 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11:13 11:15 2
47 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:40 11:45 2
48 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 12:05 12:07 2
49 BJU BARAUNI JN 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL

  1. What is 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL train running status / running days?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between GWALIOR JN. and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL from GWALIOR JN. to BARAUNI JN?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL from GWALIOR JN. at 11:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 13:00 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL covers?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL covers total distance of 1056 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL?
    11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11124-GWALIAR BJU MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), MOTH(MOTH), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), LALPUR(LLR), PAMAN(PMN), BHIMSEN(BZM), GOVINDPURI(GOY), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BURHWAL(BUW), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), MASKANWA(MSW), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), MUNDERWA(MND), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GAURI BAZAR(GB), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), BHATNI JN(BTT), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BANKATA(BTK), MAIRWA(MW), SIWAN JN(SV), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SARAI(SAI), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), DHOLI(DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Barauni Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  3. Lucknow Nr and Bhatni Junction
  4. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr
  5. Lucknow Nr and Chhapra
  6. Lucknow Nr and Duraundha Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Deoria Sadar
  9. Lucknow Nr and Sonpur Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Dalsingh Sarai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System