Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11123 BARAUNI GWL MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL now in india.

Train number 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 654.72 miles / 1056 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL departs from BARAUNI JN at 18:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 20:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DABRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DABRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11123 BARAUNI GWL MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL BJU GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 18:45 1
2 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 19:13 19:15 1
3 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 19:45 19:50 1
4 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 20:03 20:05 1
5 DOL DHOLI 20:17 20:19 1
6 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 21:30 21:35 1
7 BNR BHAGWANPUR 22:17 22:19 1
8 SAI SARAI 22:28 22:30 1
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:45 22:50 1
10 SEE SONPUR JN 23:00 23:02 1
11 DGA DIGHWARA 23:21 23:23 1
12 CPR CHHAPRA 00:20 00:30 2
13 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 01:02 01:04 2
14 SV SIWAN JN 01:25 01:30 2
15 MW MAIRWA 01:51 01:53 2
16 BTK BANKATA 02:02 02:04 2
17 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 02:15 02:16 2
18 BTT BHATNI JN 02:40 02:45 2
19 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 03:05 03:10 2
20 GB GAURI BAZAR 03:28 03:30 2
21 CC CHAURI CHAURA 03:41 03:43 2
22 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:55 05:05 2
23 SWA SAHJANWA 05:31 05:33 2
24 KLD KHALILABAD 05:50 05:52 2
25 MND MUNDERWA 06:06 06:08 2
26 BST BASTI 06:27 06:30 2
27 BV BABHNAN 06:58 07:00 2
28 MSW MASKANWA 07:19 07:21 2
29 MUR MANKAPUR JN 07:40 07:42 2
30 GD GONDA JN 08:15 08:20 2
31 CLJ COLONELGANJ 08:43 08:45 2
32 BUW BURHWAL 09:18 09:20 2
33 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:45 10:47 2
34 LKO LUCKNOW 11:45 11:55 2
35 ON UNNAO JN 12:57 12:58 2
36 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:35 13:45 2
37 GOY GOVINDPURI 13:58 14:00 2
38 BZM BHIMSEN 14:14 14:16 2
39 PMN PAMAN 14:34 14:36 2
40 LLR LALPUR 14:50 14:52 2
41 PHN POKHRAYAN 15:07 15:09 2
42 ORAI ORAI 15:51 15:56 2
43 AIT AIT 16:14 16:16 2
44 MOTH MOTH 16:46 16:48 2
45 CGN CHIRGAON 17:07 17:09 2
46 JHS JHANSI JN 18:30 18:55 2
47 DAA DATIA 19:15 19:17 2
48 DBA DABRA 19:40 19:42 2
49 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL

  1. What is 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL train running status / running days?
    11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between BARAUNI JN and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL from BARAUNI JN to GWALIOR JN.?
    11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL from BARAUNI JN at 18:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 20:55 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL covers?
    11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL covers total distance of 1056 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL?
    11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL?
    11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11123-BARAUNI GWL MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP), DHOLI(DOL), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BHAGWANPUR(BNR), SARAI(SAI), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), DURAUNDHA JN(DDA), SIWAN JN(SV), MAIRWA(MW), BANKATA(BTK), BHATPAR RANI(BHTR), BHATNI JN(BTT), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GAURI BAZAR(GB), CHAURI CHAURA(CC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), KHALILABAD(KLD), MUNDERWA(MND), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GOVINDPURI(GOY), BHIMSEN(BZM), PAMAN(PMN), LALPUR(LLR), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), MOTH(MOTH), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatni Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  3. Deoria Sadar and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lucknow Nr and Jhansi Junction
  5. Siwan Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Orai
  8. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Basti and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System