Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11112 BLP GWL SUSHASAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP now in india.

Train number 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BALRAMPUR and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP departs from BALRAMPUR at 11:55 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 06:10 Thu. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALRAMPUR to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORENA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORENA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11112 BLP GWL SUSHASAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11112 BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP BLP GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BLP BALRAMPUR First 11:55 1
2 GD GONDA JN 12:50 13:05 1
3 LKO LUCKNOW 15:25 15:35 1
4 BE BAREILLY 19:47 19:52 1
5 MB MORADABAD 21:33 21:40 1
6 GZB GHAZIABAD 23:55 23:57 1
7 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 00:40 01:00 2
8 FDB FARIDABAD 01:18 01:20 2
9 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:58 03:00 2
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 03:45 03:50 2
11 MRA MORENA 05:12 05:14 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 06:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP

  1. What is 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP train running status / running days?
    11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP runs Thu between BALRAMPUR and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP from BALRAMPUR to GWALIOR JN.?
    11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP from BALRAMPUR at 11:55 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 06:10 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP covers?
    11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP?
    11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP?
    11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11112-BLP-GWL SUSHASAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BALRAMPUR(BLP), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and H Nizamuddin
  2. Moradabad and H Nizamuddin
  3. Bareilly and H Nizamuddin
  4. Gonda Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  6. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin
  7. H Nizamuddin and Faridabad
  8. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  9. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  10. H Nizamuddin and Morena

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System