Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11111 GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP now in india.

Train number 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and BALRAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 592.72 miles / 956 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 13:05 and arrives BALRAMPUR at 09:00 Wed. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to BALRAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GONDA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GONDA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11111 GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11111 GWL-BLP SUSHASAN EXP GWL BLP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 13:05 1
2 MRA MORENA 13:32 13:34 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 15:25 15:30 1
4 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:23 16:25 1
5 FDB FARIDABAD 18:10 18:12 1
6 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 19:00 19:10 1
7 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:07 20:10 1
8 MB MORADABAD 22:47 22:55 1
9 BE BAREILLY 00:23 00:28 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 04:35 05:10 2
11 GD GONDA JN 07:40 07:55 2
12 BLP BALRAMPUR 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP

  1. What is 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP train running status / running days?
    11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP runs Wed between GWALIOR JN. and BALRAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP from GWALIOR JN. to BALRAMPUR?
    11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 13:05 and arrives BALRAMPUR at 09:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP covers?
    11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP covers total distance of 956 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP?
    11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP?
    11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11111-GWL BLP SUSHASAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BALRAMPUR(BLP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Lucknow Nr
  2. H Nizamuddin and Bareilly
  3. H Nizamuddin and Moradabad
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Gonda Junction
  6. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  8. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  9. Morena and H Nizamuddin
  10. Faridabad and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System