Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 386.26 miles / 623 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 09:05 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DABRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DABRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP BSB GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 17:45 1
2 CHH CHAUKHANDI 18:05 18:06 1
3 SWPR SEWAPURI 18:13 18:14 1
4 KEH KAPSETI 18:20 18:22 1
5 PRF PARSIPUR 18:38 18:39 1
6 BOY BHADOHI 18:49 18:51 1
7 MOF MONDH 19:00 19:01 1
8 SAW SURIAWAN 19:12 19:13 1
9 SQN SARAI KANSRAI 19:31 19:32 1
10 JNH JANGHAI JN 19:40 19:42 1
11 URPR UGRASENPUR 19:58 19:59 1
12 PLP PHULPUR 20:09 20:10 1
13 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 21:18 21:20 1
14 PRG PRAYAG 21:38 21:40 1
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:00 22:25 1
16 NYN NAINI 22:42 22:45 1
17 SRJ SHANKARGARH 23:11 23:13 1
18 BRG BARGARH 23:29 23:31 1
19 DBR DABHAURA 23:46 23:48 1
20 MKP MANIKPUR JN 00:25 00:30 2
21 CKTD CHITRAKOT 00:56 00:58 2
22 BTKP BHARAT KUP 01:14 01:16 2
23 ATE ATARRA 01:34 01:36 2
24 KHU KHURHAND 01:49 01:51 2
25 BNDA BANDA JN 02:23 02:25 2
26 MTH MATAUNDH 02:55 02:57 2
27 MBA MAHOBA 03:23 03:25 2
28 KLAR KULPAHAR 03:48 03:50 2
29 BTX BELA TAL 04:03 04:05 2
30 HPP HARPALPUR 04:28 04:30 2
31 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 04:48 04:50 2
32 NEW NIVARI 05:43 05:45 2
33 BWR BARWA SAGAR 05:58 06:00 2
34 JHS JHANSI JN 07:05 07:15 2
35 DAA DATIA 07:35 07:37 2
36 DBA DABRA 07:59 08:01 2
37 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP

  1. What is 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP from VARANASI JN to GWALIOR JN.?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP from VARANASI JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11108-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), CHAUKHANDI(CHH), SEWAPURI(SWPR), KAPSETI(KEH), PARSIPUR(PRF), BHADOHI(BOY), MONDH(MOF), SURIAWAN(SAW), SARAI KANSRAI(SQN), JANGHAI JN(JNH), UGRASENPUR(URPR), PHULPUR(PLP), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), NAINI(NYN), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), BARGARH(BRG), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), BHARAT KUP(BTKP), ATARRA(ATE), KHURHAND(KHU), BANDA JN(BNDA), MATAUNDH(MTH), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), BELA TAL(BTX), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Bhadohi and Allahabad Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Janghai Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Manikpur Junction
  5. Janghai Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Janghai Junction and Datia
  7. Janghai Junction and Gwalior
  8. Janghai Junction and Jhansi Junction
  9. Janghai Junction and Manikpur Junction
  10. Jhansi Junction and Datia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System