Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP now in india.

Train number 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 386.26 miles / 623 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 20:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:50 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP GWL BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 20:40 1
2 DBA DABRA 21:15 21:17 1
3 DAA DATIA 21:43 21:45 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 22:28 22:30 1
5 BWR BARWA SAGAR 22:51 22:53 1
6 NEW NIVARI 23:05 23:07 1
7 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 23:38 23:40 1
8 HPP HARPALPUR 00:04 00:06 2
9 BTX BELA TAL 00:25 00:27 2
10 KLAR KULPAHAR 00:35 00:37 2
11 MBA MAHOBA 01:10 01:12 2
12 MTH MATAUNDH 01:40 01:42 2
13 BNDA BANDA JN 02:28 02:30 2
14 KHU KHURHAND 02:50 02:52 2
15 ATE ATARRA 03:05 03:07 2
16 BTKP BHARAT KUP 03:25 03:27 2
17 CKTD CHITRAKOT 03:45 03:47 2
18 MKP MANIKPUR JN 04:35 04:40 2
19 DBR DABHAURA 04:58 05:00 2
20 BRG BARGARH 05:16 05:18 2
21 SRJ SHANKARGARH 05:35 05:37 2
22 NYN NAINI 06:22 06:25 2
23 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 06:50 07:10 2
24 PRG PRAYAG 07:23 07:28 2
25 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 07:41 07:42 2
26 PLP PHULPUR 08:06 08:07 2
27 URPR UGRASENPUR 08:17 08:18 2
28 JNH JANGHAI JN 08:35 08:37 2
29 SAW SURIAWAN 08:55 08:56 2
30 BOY BHADOHI 09:08 09:10 2
31 BSB VARANASI JN 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP

  1. What is 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP train running status / running days?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs Daily between GWALIOR JN. and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP from GWALIOR JN. to VARANASI JN?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 20:40 and arrives VARANASI JN at 10:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP covers total distance of 623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), BELA TAL(BTX), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), MATAUNDH(MTH), BANDA JN(BNDA), KHURHAND(KHU), ATARRA(ATE), BHARAT KUP(BTKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), BARGARH(BRG), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), NAINI(NYN), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PHULPUR(PLP), UGRASENPUR(URPR), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SURIAWAN(SAW), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manikpur Junction and Prayag
  2. Datia and Prayag
  3. Dabra and Prayag
  4. Gwalior and Prayag
  5. Jhansi Junction and Prayag
  6. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Manikpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Jhansi Junction and Mahoba
  10. Prayag and Bhadohi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System