Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11106 PRATHAM S S EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11106-PRATHAM S S EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP now in india.

Train number 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 819.02 miles / 1321 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

11106-PRATHAM S S EXP departs from JHANSI JN at 21:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:45 Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JHANSI JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARRACKPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARRACKPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11106 PRATHAM S S EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP JHS KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHS JHANSI JN First 21:00 1
2 MOTH MOTH 21:38 21:40 1
3 ORAI ORAI 22:25 22:30 1
4 KPI KALPI 23:03 23:05 1
5 PHN POKHRAYAN 23:23 23:25 1
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:20 01:25 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:00 04:05 2
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:58 07:13 2
9 BXR BUXAR 08:20 08:22 2
10 ARA ARA 09:05 09:07 2
11 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 10:10 2
12 PNC PATNA SAHEB 10:26 10:28 2
13 KIUL KIUL JN 11:48 11:50 2
14 JAJ JHAJHA 14:25 14:30 2
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 15:02 15:04 2
16 MDP MADHUPUR JN 15:29 15:31 2
17 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:09 16:11 2
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 17:05 17:10 2
19 BWN BARDDHAMAN 18:58 19:01 2
20 BP BARRACKPORE 20:56 21:01 2
21 KOAA KOLKATA 21:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP

  1. What is 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP train running status / running days?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP runs Fri between JHANSI JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP from JHANSI JN to KOLKATA?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP from JHANSI JN at 21:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP covers?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP covers total distance of 1321 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11106-PRATHAM S S EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11106-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JHANSI JN(JHS), MOTH(MOTH), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BARRACKPORE(BP), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Ara and Patna Junction
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  5. Patna Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  7. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  10. Allahabad Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System