Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11105-PRATHAM S S EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP now in india.

Train number 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 819.02 miles / 1321 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

11105-PRATHAM S S EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:25 and arrives JHANSI JN at 08:50 Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to JHANSI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOTH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MOTH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP KOAA JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 07:25 1
2 BP BARRACKPORE 07:52 07:57 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:06 10:09 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:35 11:40 1
5 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 12:03 12:05 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 12:45 12:47 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 13:12 13:14 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 14:25 14:30 1
9 KIUL KIUL JN 15:18 15:20 1
10 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:35 17:37 1
11 PNBE PATNA JN 18:10 18:20 1
12 ARA ARA 19:15 19:17 1
13 BXR BUXAR 20:12 20:14 1
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:56 23:06 1
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:10 01:15 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:45 03:55 2
17 PHN POKHRAYAN 04:59 05:00 2
18 KPI KALPI 05:14 05:15 2
19 ORAI ORAI 05:58 06:00 2
20 MOTH MOTH 06:49 06:50 2
21 JHS JHANSI JN 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP

  1. What is 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP train running status / running days?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP runs Sun between KOLKATA and JHANSI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP from KOLKATA to JHANSI JN?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP from KOLKATA at 07:25 and arrives JHANSI JN at 08:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP covers?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP covers total distance of 1321 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    11105-PRATHAM S S EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11105-PRATHAM S S EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARRACKPORE(BP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), MOTH(MOTH), JHANSI JN(JHS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Ara
  5. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  6. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  7. Kolkata and Allahabad Junction
  8. Kolkata and Kanpur Central
  9. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  10. Patna Junction and Buxar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System