Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11104 BDTS JHS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11104-BDTS-JHS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP now in india.

Train number 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 819.64 miles / 1322 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.

11104-BDTS-JHS EXP departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives JHANSI JN at 06:40 Tue,Wed. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DATIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DATIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11104 BDTS JHS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP BDTS JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 05:10 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 05:37 05:40 1
3 VAPI VAPI 07:27 07:29 1
4 ST SURAT 08:50 08:55 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 10:43 10:53 1
6 GDA GODHRA JN 12:00 12:02 1
7 DHD DAHOD 12:56 12:58 1
8 RTM RATLAM JN 14:45 14:55 1
9 NAD NAGDA JN 15:48 15:50 1
10 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:05 17:25 1
11 MKC MAKSI 18:15 18:17 1
12 SFY SHAJAPUR 18:40 18:42 1
13 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:58 20:00 1
14 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 20:29 20:31 1
15 RTA RUTHIYAI 21:36 21:39 1
16 GUNA GUNA 22:20 22:30 1
17 SVPI SHIVPURI 00:45 00:50 2
18 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:10 04:35 2
19 DBA DABRA 05:11 05:13 2
20 DAA DATIA 05:43 05:45 2
21 JHS JHANSI JN 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP

  1. What is 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP train running status / running days?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP runs Tue,Wed between BANDRA TERMINUS and JHANSI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP from BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:10 and arrives JHANSI JN at 06:40 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP covers?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP covers total distance of 1322 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP?
    11104-BDTS-JHS EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11104-BDTS-JHS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Gwalior
  2. Bandra Terminus and Dabra
  3. Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  5. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Dahod
  8. Bandra Terminus and Datia
  9. Bandra Terminus and Godhra Junction
  10. Bandra Terminus and Nagda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System