Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11103 JHS BDTS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11103-JHS BDTS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11103-JHS BDTS EXP now in india.

Train number 11103-JHS BDTS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 820.26 miles / 1323 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Sun.

11103-JHS BDTS EXP departs from JHANSI JN at 16:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Mon,Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11103-JHS BDTS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JHANSI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11103-JHS BDTS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11103 JHS BDTS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP JHS BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHS JHANSI JN First 16:50 1
2 DAA DATIA 17:10 17:12 1
3 DBA DABRA 17:34 17:36 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:25 18:50 1
5 SVPI SHIVPURI 20:34 20:39 1
6 GUNA GUNA 23:05 23:15 1
7 RTA RUTHIYAI 23:40 23:45 1
8 CBK CHACHAURA BNGJ 00:22 00:24 2
9 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 01:11 01:13 2
10 SFY SHAJAPUR 02:30 02:32 2
11 MKC MAKSI 03:40 03:42 2
12 UJN UJJAIN JN 04:20 04:40 2
13 NAD NAGDA JN 05:33 05:35 2
14 RTM RATLAM JN 06:15 06:25 2
15 DHD DAHOD 07:53 07:55 2
16 GDA GODHRA JN 09:30 09:32 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 10:33 10:43 2
18 ST SURAT 13:07 13:12 2
19 VAPI VAPI 14:16 14:18 2
20 BVI BORIVALI 16:00 16:03 2
21 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11103-JHS BDTS EXP

  1. What is 11103-JHS BDTS EXP train running status / running days?
    11103-JHS BDTS EXP runs Mon,Sun between JHANSI JN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11103-JHS BDTS EXP from JHANSI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    11103-JHS BDTS EXP from JHANSI JN at 16:50 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:45 Mon,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11103-JHS BDTS EXP covers?
    11103-JHS BDTS EXP covers total distance of 1323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11103-JHS BDTS EXP?
    11103-JHS BDTS EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11103-JHS BDTS EXP?
    11103-JHS BDTS EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11103-JHS BDTS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gwalior and Bandra Terminus
  2. Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  4. Dabra and Bandra Terminus
  5. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ujjain Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. Dahod and Bandra Terminus
  9. Nagda Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Godhra Junction and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System