Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11102 GWL PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11102-GWL PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11102-GWL PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 11102-GWL PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 851.26 miles / 1373 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

11102-GWL PUNE EXP departs from GWALIOR JN. at 15:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 20:05 Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11102-GWL PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHINCHVAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHINCHVAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11102-GWL PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11102 GWL PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11102 GWL-PUNE EXP GWL PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 15:00 1
2 SVPI SHIVPURI 16:43 16:48 1
3 GUNA GUNA 18:55 19:05 1
4 RTA RUTHIYAI 19:30 19:35 1
5 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 21:13 21:15 1
6 SFY SHAJAPUR 22:28 22:30 1
7 MKC MAKSI 01:05 01:07 2
8 UJN UJJAIN JN 01:50 02:10 2
9 NAD NAGDA JN 03:28 03:30 2
10 RTM RATLAM JN 04:25 04:35 2
11 DHD DAHOD 05:58 06:00 2
12 GDA GODHRA JN 07:33 07:35 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 08:35 08:45 2
14 BH BHARUCH JN 09:34 09:35 2
15 ST SURAT 10:40 10:45 2
16 BL VALSAD 11:46 11:48 2
17 VAPI VAPI 12:15 12:17 2
18 BOR BOISAR 13:17 13:20 2
19 BSR VASAI ROAD 14:30 14:35 2
20 PNVL PANVEL 15:45 15:50 2
21 LNL LONAVALA 17:52 17:55 2
22 CCH CHINCHVAD 19:01 19:03 2
23 PUNE PUNE JN 20:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11102-GWL PUNE EXP

  1. What is 11102-GWL PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP runs Sat between GWALIOR JN. and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11102-GWL PUNE EXP from GWALIOR JN. to PUNE JN?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP from GWALIOR JN. at 15:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 20:05 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11102-GWL PUNE EXP covers?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP covers total distance of 1373 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11102-GWL PUNE EXP?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11102-GWL PUNE EXP?
    11102-GWL PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11102-GWL PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), SHAJAPUR(SFY), MAKSI(MKC), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gwalior and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Pune Junction
  3. Vapi and Panvel
  4. Surat and Panvel
  5. Nagda Junction and Panvel
  6. Dahod and Panvel
  7. Valsad and Panvel
  8. Godhra Junction and Panvel
  9. Ujjain Junction and Panvel
  10. Bharuch Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System