Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP now in india.

Train number 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 850.64 miles / 1372 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP departs from PUNE JN at 00:25 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 03:10 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11101 PUNE-GWALIOR EXP PUNE GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 00:25 1
2 CCH CHINCHVAD 00:44 00:45 1
3 LNL LONAVALA 01:28 01:30 1
4 PNVL PANVEL 02:50 02:55 1
5 BSR VASAI ROAD 04:30 04:40 1
6 BOR BOISAR 05:28 05:30 1
7 VAPI VAPI 06:18 06:20 1
8 BL VALSAD 06:50 06:52 1
9 ST SURAT 08:10 08:15 1
10 BH BHARUCH JN 08:59 09:01 1
11 BRC VADODARA JN 10:06 10:16 1
12 GDA GODHRA JN 11:28 11:30 1
13 DHD DAHOD 12:24 12:26 1
14 RTM RATLAM JN 14:10 14:20 1
15 NAD NAGDA JN 14:58 15:00 1
16 UJN UJJAIN JN 16:10 16:30 1
17 MKC MAKSI 17:40 17:42 1
18 SFY SHAJAPUR 18:06 18:08 1
19 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19:28 19:30 1
20 RTA RUTHIYAI 20:45 20:47 1
21 GUNA GUNA 21:20 21:30 1
22 SVPI SHIVPURI 23:25 23:30 1
23 GWL GWALIOR JN. 03:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP

  1. What is 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP train running status / running days?
    11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP runs Mon between PUNE JN and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP from PUNE JN to GWALIOR JN.?
    11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP from PUNE JN at 00:25 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 03:10 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP covers?
    11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP covers total distance of 1372 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP?
    11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP?
    11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11101-PUNE-GWALIOR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), LONAVALA(LNL), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), BOISAR(BOR), VAPI(VAPI), VALSAD(BL), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), MAKSI(MKC), SHAJAPUR(SFY), BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Vasai Road
  2. Panvel and Gwalior
  3. Lonavala and Vasai Road
  4. Panvel and Surat
  5. Panvel and Valsad
  6. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  7. Panvel and Dahod
  8. Panvel and Godhra Junction
  9. Panvel and Nagda Junction
  10. Panvel and Ujjain Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System