Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

11098 POORNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

11098-POORNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 11098-POORNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 11098-POORNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 796.7 miles / 1285 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon.

11098-POORNA EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:05 Mon. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 11098-POORNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 11098-POORNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 11098 POORNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11098 POORNA EXPRESS ERS PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 23:30 1
2 AWY ALUVA 23:53 23:55 1
3 TCR THRISUR 00:37 00:40 2
4 SRR SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:30 2
5 TIR TIRUR 02:08 02:10 2
6 CLT KOZHIKKODE 02:55 03:00 2
7 TLY THALASSERY 03:53 03:55 2
8 CAN KANNUR 04:20 04:25 2
9 PAY PAYYANUR 04:53 04:55 2
10 KZE KANHANGAD 05:23 05:25 2
11 KGQ KASARAGOD 05:43 05:45 2
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 06:40 06:50 2
13 UD UDUPI 08:22 08:24 2
14 KUDA KUNDAPURA 08:56 08:58 2
15 BTJL BHATKAL 09:56 09:58 2
16 MRDW MURDESHWAR 10:18 10:20 2
17 HNA HONNAVAR 10:48 10:50 2
18 KT KUMTA 11:02 11:04 2
19 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 11:22 11:24 2
20 KAWR KARWAR 12:00 12:02 2
21 MAO MADGAON 13:40 14:25 2
22 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 14:38 14:40 2
23 QLM KULEM 15:05 15:10 2
24 CLR CASTLE ROCK 16:25 16:30 2
25 LD LONDA JN 17:18 17:20 2
26 BGM BELGAUM 18:28 18:30 2
27 GPB GHATPRABHA 19:59 20:00 2
28 MRJ MIRAJ JN 22:25 23:00 2
29 SLI SANGLI 23:12 23:15 2
30 KRD KARAD 00:12 00:15 3
31 STR SATARA 01:12 01:15 3
32 PUNE PUNE JN 05:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 11098-POORNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11098-POORNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS runs Mon between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11098-POORNA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 23:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11098-POORNA EXPRESS covers?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1285 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11098-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 11098-POORNA EXPRESS?
    11098-POORNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 11098-POORNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BHATKAL(BTJL), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), HONNAVAR(HNA), KUMTA(KT), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Mangalore Junction
  2. Kannur and Mangalore Junction
  3. Eranakulam Junction and Kannur
  4. Kozhikode and Mangalore Junction
  5. Mangalore Junction and Madgaon
  6. Tirur and Mangalore Junction
  7. Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Junction
  8. Aluva and Mangalore Junction
  9. Kasaragod and Mangalore Junction
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Karwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System